Fall Color Classic

Fall Color Classic


Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am96$1,352

Open (24)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1120Mike Henry280561003711003681023139$305
2115Daemon Stahlin24185965681023711003139$211
3110Ryan Herzog2902498272996691017141$149
4105Doug Chilcote758298170101072996142$117
5100Tony Ganger2500599872996711003143$94
695John Mcaskin3665797171100373989144$64
695Bret Good1658297771100373989144$78
885Jon Perry391529817398972996145$55
980Brandon Bueter357339787498272996146$49
980Jeff Kuehle2533098677961691017146$44
1170D.J. Hunt1614496871100377961148
1170Geoff White146647498274982148
1170Geoff Bennett2496210117299676968148
1455Mike Durco135599767398976968149
1550Ken Gill35499767895472996150
1550Joey Kowalski1475797782926681023150
1740Jim Fries432969507895473989151
1835Matt Dehaan239359597994774982153
1930Dan Treece263909818292673989155
1930Mark Roberts1522996071100384912155
2120Joe Gabris205159707796181933158
2215Dave Milewski285579658292679947161
2310Sancho Valdez204769478391980940163
240R.c. Hunt3661497383919999DNF

Open Women (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
13Sarah Demar251668888987787891176$40

Masters (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
112Mark Ellis74239777498276968150$146
28Daymon Pugh122489677597577961152
34Joe Gill35509088094085905165

Advanced (13)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
165Joshua O'Connor4132192874982701010144
260Sam Giese448269428094073989153
260Sam Vandergraaf250069677994774982153
450Eric Oltman418649277696878954154
545Mitch Winters3689895287891681023155
640Matt Cook367809407597582926157
640Blaze Tomich413499457895479947157
830Reid Frescura483389357895485905163
830Jason Garza401549318292681933163
1020Ted Miller450559488590580940165
1115Jeremy Ballard170809299087077961167
1210Colin Frazier350168988689883919169
135T. J. Kilmartin II477079398689887891173

Advanced Women (7)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
121Cyndi Allen91101192
218Toyo Ohtsuka4268080893849103780196
315Casey Hertgers42703788102786107752209
412Meg Antonucci42092781109738102786211
59Julienne Houck49663760110731105766215
66Carrie Humphrey48596728115696112717227
73Dorothy Groelsma119129248

Advanced Masters (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
120Tom Gaastra271618588193382926163
216Wayne Van tuinen203198839384988884181
312Lawrence Burnett107718859384993849186
48Ric Donovan9592187
54Brit Opperman9795192

Intermediate (20)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
180Jeff White490909178094077961157
276Kirk Wagonvelt8177158
372Aaron Bruinsma458849158094079947159
468Juan Aguirre434859158292679947161
564Jacob Arndt391139208987777961166
564Joshua Deiters420399258789179947166
564Matt Elgersma474058938391983919166
852Greg Festian411029048094087891167
948Nick Gill338389118590584912169
948Steve Klasen303059238689883919169
1140Steve Hedstrom277608678292688884170
1236Dan Hertgers427028818888484912172
1236Thomas Malkewitz493049238491288884172
1236Mikee Lokers8488172
1236Cyril Merithew428878708292690870172
1236Nick Bosovich8983172
1716Kevin Crampton504978689890870176
1812Jeff Brelin380578669087088884178
198Patrick Van tuinen415718559583593849188
200Dan Lee4615992085905999DNF

Recreational (23)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
169Jeff Dutka443918738391983919166
266Dan Smith453228848391984912167
363Jared Dow487608428789188884175
460Kyle Hartman9185176
460Mike Ludeam8591176
654Brian Frawley399968848391994842177
751Dustin Humphrey478098929285686898178
848Justin Ballard445698878789192856179
945Miguel Salazar9488182
945Russ Freeman9389182
1139Jason Hulbert495008319384990870183
1236Jon Blocksma501108987798814187
1333Aaron Bezeau423608449782194842191
1333Scott Johnson9893191
1333Matt Blocksma4966083090870101793191
1624Patrick Westover9498192
1721Jerry Thacker10094194
1818Troy Pope4572281010278698814200
1915Tim Ouderkirk4841110278699807201
2012Wayne Mason99104203
219George Barrett103102205
226Aaron Wilson49736737100800110731210
230Andy Kjellesyk100999DNF