South Carolina Disc Golf Championships

South Carolina Disc Golf Championships


Event Info

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am45$350

Open (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
120Michael Johansen20300102745101558978501049421051195$110
215Josh Childs13007101545101554101456996451015200$65
310Scott Wallace38167987479915310235798747991204
45Robert Mcalpine25665964499675699662943451015212

Masters (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
116Alan Beaver1213975499675997055100552931215$65
116Woodrow Blackwell20940963461003599706393447991215$110
38David Cannon1406993155894629436294351943230
44Ed Garris744090152931708726492556882242

Advanced (8)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
140Ryan Ulmer43545969489795510055798747991207
235Tommy Patterson4775694150955599706294351943222
330Paul Martinez3157893851943629436195256882230
330Chris Kilgus2234292051943649256096155894230
520Phillip Platoni3519992951943698816492552931236
520Chris Provo4166495953918718646096152931236
710Mike Farnham2238994255894698815897856882238
80Brett Allen35943944509556492599900DNF

Advanced Women (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
10Sara Lamberson41012829628109990000DNF

Advanced Masters (6)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
124Danny Marks1942491950955599706492551943224
220Jeff Moore4114793249967639346393451943226
316Kelly Melton4068393453918649256591751943233
316Matt Flynn3152692955894629436195255894233
58James Sauls4080290255894678996690850955238
64Michael Thompson4709786959846728557285559846262

Advanced Grandmasters (8)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
124Doug Singleton1317489054906629436789955894238
221Scott Crackel3157589353918698817285552931246
318Steve Boucher3110587857870688906889057870250
415Joey Allison2287086762810728556294355894251
512Charles Quinn4210189260834678996690861822254
512Eddie Fast Eddie Herman3444286055894728557087257870254
70Tim Coghill19544863618229990000DNF
70Mike Newman12820937539186690899900DNF

Intermediate (9)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
136Shea Van de carr44124920451015609616195248979214
232Ralph Pitt22503918441027678996591751943227
328David Floyd4111690252931678996393448979230
424Josh Day4932591357870629436393453918235
520Stephen Simon4499591748979629437285555894237
616Rob Worthington3955591557870678996492554906242
712Duane Dowd4256390658858688906690851943243
80Jason Smith46504885608348871399900DNF
80Max Hardy586568999DNF

Recreational (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
112Phil Smith50535462219
29Scott Overstreet3415385559846509445983256882224
36Jeff Corum4102788159846568695686957870228
43Jesse Stephenson5031555894647706180756882236

Junior <= 19 Boys (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
12Dallin Melton75697271287