Tale of Two Rivers

Tale of Two Rivers


Event Info

  • Date: 03-Sep to 04-Sep-2011
  • Location: Auburn/Sumner, WA, United States
  • Tournament Director: Thomas Bontempo
  • Phone: 206-920-2394

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
BPro/Am93$1,455

Open (9)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
168Kyle Crabtree25596102847102644105645103227163$320
260Chandler Fry25541100244105845104545103230164$200
353Aaron Holley355269915099549100344104328171$150
445John Anderson19996999519854610354899829174$110
538Lou Tran45383983539645198249986153
630Chris Waugh2526910034910065198255919155
723Eric Brown21571977519855693052953159
815Kenny Clark39829980549545594051964160
98Jonathon Wills35643956569335495152953162

Open Women (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
15Jessie Westphal36076917599025791958885174$100

Masters (7)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
142Mike Werth10159993491006461035461020141$275
236Eric Mesford185159495990250993461020155$170
330James Wilson16617946569335495150975160$130
424Jeff Willman10194931549545791956907167
518Gordon Kirkpatrick4346944579225989854930170
612Dan Lilley22415977618815594056907172
76Rich Riser2804895618815890958885177

Advanced (18)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
1135Jamie Richards30407959529745198250975153
2128Jeremy Frieling38805945509955297251964153
3120Kenny Benjamin32016953529745099352953154
4113Mark Yarmek44205957559435495149986158
4113Rodney Marohl515750158
698Ryan Guiher48470959579225198251964159
698Marvin Henry44731940529745594052953159
883Ian Markussen36135952519855594054930160
975Tristan Hundley42821957519855989851964161
975Nathan Bell40028932569335495151964161
1160Dana Etienne42234935589125297253941163
1253Ray Sanchez40187962559435791952953164
1253Jason Markin21169956559435495155919164
1438Tim Bayliss45815915569335791956907169
1530Aaron Seeley42602910579225989854930170
1623Tony Costanzo43583934559435791961851173
1715Blaine Klingler43735914589125693061851175
180John Fox416489225594357919999DNF

Advanced Women (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
19Tanya Spence46849758658357375665835203
25Shannon Henry44732792796887177769793219

Advanced Masters (7)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
142Andy Foster421639304910065198252953152
236Robert Brown319269425792249100351964157
330Todd Bates382439205693348101456907160
424Matt Geck46350904549545890952953164
518Ace Berg44866905549545890953941165
612Marshall Kirkpatrick47060909589126385658885179
76Tom Rice49050869648506187760862185

Advanced Masters Women (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
13Darlene Kaetzel46869720856258068382656247

Advanced Grandmasters (6)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
127Carl Roush46274922559436088856907171
127Curt Ransford536256171
318Hugh Everett48252569336088858885174
414Ron Stevens18932873678185791961851185
59Terry Riege26891889618816385662840186
65Jack Lorber39600857668296088861851187

Intermediate (39)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
1234Gary Hill45677907579195495458909169
2228Andrew Jones566350169
2228Tim Baugher39881902589095693355940169
4216Brandon Mokuiki47408904598985594356930170
5210Russell Cannon48846881608885594358909173
6204Ryan Lange48639887559406287057919174
6204Brian Smith48075579196089157919174
6204Kyle Smart48437896608885792257919174
9186Chris Nixon38178896598986188156930176
9186Carl Wark42511884589096188157919176
11174Brian Clark39825875579196287058909177
12168Arthur Chambers46108917608886188157919178
13162Matthew Zlatich48436882618776188158909180
13162James Hatch46694901618776089159898180
13162Seth Bates38244850608886089160888180
16144Cameron Patterson46303903569306188164846181
16144Tony Adams596359181
18132Jim Templeton48817877638566089159898182
18132Nicolas Boardman48850893618776188160888182
20120Chrys Schongalla46355902648466188158909183
20120Josh Aumick606756183
22108Paul Quinn606562187
22108Marv Adams9767875589096287067814187
2496Aaron Peterson666063189
2496Logan Hill625968189
2684Mike Hodson46762648466583964846193
2684Jimi Adams646861193
2872Derik Bontempo666365194
2966Chris Cox12298842648466682965835195
3060Mike Dietrich39858878658356781865835197
3060Nicholas Shuler627263197
3248James Nichols686665199
3248Johnny Dearman686566199
3436Preston Burroughs647067201
3436Joseph Meseck41911816668256485071772201
3624Matt Patterson696966204
3718Joe Plummer767675227
3812Nicholas Pagdilao847775236
390Tony Diquatro5956999DNF

Intermediate Women (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
16Sarah Brown857775237
23Krista Mann50086846358068377709241

Junior <= 16 Boys (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
12Isaac Peterson706767204