Main Menu

Lums Pond Beaver Open

Lums Pond Beaver Open


Event Info

  • Date: 17-May to 18-May-1997
  • Location: Bear, DE, United States
  • Tournament Director: Tom Loveall

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
BPro/Am93$1,740

Open (33)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2FinalsTotalPrize
1Mike Moser5557514824123$280
2Joe Mela2607535026129$185
3Chris Hysell7382535126130$145
4Wytee Martin10922515625132$90
4Jim Myers3396515130132$90
6Jason Hughes7000535525133$62
6Jack Beadling11169545326133$62
8Sherman Davis6737585127136$50
9Dwayne Miller6157535430137$45
10John Gregory525828138$40
11Texx Brushwood7821565727140$12
11Gary Davis10577545927140$12
11Chaz Banning9707545729140$12
14Dan Gualdoni6779575628141
14Daryl Funk4055555828141
16Art Peters4514525931142
16Tim Kady2615575431142
16Bruce Mitchell7144565630142
16Tom Potts10862526129142
16George Ellis9414575629142
16Scott Hinchee11378585826142
16Jake Azato12065625426142
23Patrick Pitts10409565532143
24Steve Gordon3997565830144
25Don Marshall6378575731145
26Tim Cathey605927146
27Chris Hill7434575931147
28Roy Wood7586556132148
29Nick Kight4861596130150
30Mike Simone3996586330151
31John Merhi6000636130154
31Tom Loveall7135606430154
31John Biscoe9456596233154

Open Women (7)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2FinalsTotalPrize
1Amy Cridland666032158$100
2Sue Purdunas5668656432161$55
3Angie Martin9664656138164$27
4Nina Neville7140676832167
5Alicia Relano79217072142
6Joanna Del grosso104107677153
7Gabrielle Thurman70207678154

Masters (14)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2FinalsTotalPrize
1Stephen Clement, Sr.6804545225131$195
2Ray Rogers4792535128132$100
3Barry Noakes3329565326135$65
4Dave Tomaszewski3251565528139$45
5Steve Winchester3224535929141$34
6Dave Martine575828143
7Will Lewis7674615429144
8Bob Trump565934149
9David Jones2301576132150
10Jon Mckee586132151
11Iko Mike Cochran7519586136155
12Bob Young4036696830167
13Jeff Sweetman3412536154168
14Jimbo Mcclain5199586454176

Grandmasters (1)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2FinalsTotalPrize
1Wes Reutter69687369142$36

Advanced (30)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2FinalsTotal
1Don Johnson118695754111
1John Tripp104125655111
3David Henrickson99215955114
3Joe Corradin99195757114
5Matt Lucatamo97375957116
6Jim Wickstrom48666354117
7Otis Mills49466058118
8Scott Wolfe113995960119
9Darren Johnston93296555120
10John Powell97726358121
10J. Ted Zadareky III90196061121
10Tommy Savercool117405962121
10Joe Feeley92205764121
14Matt Ott117746359122
14Robert e. Cook6062122
16Kham Thongvong105505865123
16Galen Owen92916261123
18Frank Diffenderfer100036559124
18Dave Hero6559124
20Tom Mote118016264126
20Steve Colatriano116445967126
22Rodney Raub62946068128
22Nicholas Knapp6365128
22Frank Randall6464128
25Patrick Murphy103866564129
25Mike Henrickson99226069129
27John henry Kane105826763130
27Mike Bowers105516367130
29Gabe Buzasi71336566131
30Mike Mote120107784161

Advanced Women (1)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2FinalsTotal
1Francine Johnson118687178149

Intermediate (6)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2FinalsTotal
1Tom Starr116106664130
1Tom Elliott6763130
3Allan Chissler6566131
4Chuck Morrison7763140
5Don Cobourn7776153
6Dennis Newton8685171

Junior I Boys (1)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2FinalsTotal
1Joseph Feeley8784171