Main Menu

Widefield Wild Discs Challenge

Widefield Wild Discs Challenge


Event Info

  • Date: 10-May-1997
  • Location: Widefield, CO, United States
  • Tournament Director: Kevin Holder

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
XCPro/Am95$695

Open (13)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Chauncey Donaldson7172514596$160
2Scott Stokely3140514798$80
3Tj Lawrence21725149100$50
4Kurt Blackwell63585252104$30
4Rod Baca59525252104
6Tomas Sandoval109385453107
7Giorgio Lombardi46705554109
8Tom Newman68635654110
8Spike Walker70015357110
10Joe Hudson114505358111
11Kevin Pettis102915658114
11Tyler Drennan5757114
13Hank Kirwan90595859117

Open Women (3)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Beth Klingensmith105487671147$50
2Kathy Donaldson77457476150$25
3Sabrina Donaldson77467677153

Masters (14)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Jim Klingensmith21185353106$150
2Pete Kenny60025255107$75
2Stevan MacGregor72265453107$45
4Danny Sandoval72995355108$30
4Dr John Burt61645553108
6Charles Clippenger113295460114
6Kurt Lampkin14715559114
6John Bird3875658114
6Don Labor77426054114
10Don Berry67215857115
11Bob Ripp113616260122
11Joe Bernard6062122
13Greg Wall69266162123
14Peter Brenner102376262124

Advanced (19)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Total
1Chris Garrow121245554109
2Dave Boden77825159110
3Rob Kozusko121225458112
4Rich Rogers99365756113
5Vincent Scherrer116145856114
6Terrence Pacheco117515362115
6Knute Nelson111355857115
8Jason Martin120716056116
8Tempe Krieger5759116
10PB Smith117696057117
11Chris Roupp122126060120
11Jay Rohrer109845565120
13Jack Nickel111076358121
13David Hannaway104456259121
15Jeremy Kirkwood6561126
16Fro Meldahl122186364127
17Wally Kruse6267129
18Jason Bergstrom6971140
19Jim Coonradt7372145

Advanced Masters (4)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Total
1Dan Barnett116135962121
2Drew Dno Hall103146161122
3Budgie Bosick6657123
4Flip Graham106146559124

Intermediate (29)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2Total
1Mark Pryor5550105
2Brett Winter5659115
3Patrick Hutchins6652118
3Jeffrey Woeber5959118
5Zachary Cihak6158119
6Glen Arendt6060120
7Michael Bishaw5962121
8Beau Thompson6361124
8Walter Kruse6064124
8T.s. Bailey6163124
11Brian Secrest6461125
12Dana Erickson6562127
12Michael Morgan6562127
14Galen Wood6662128
15Erick Courtois6664130
16Rick Michaels6863131
17Todd Wasserman6865133
18Jon Spillman sr6668134
19Jason Hall6769136
19Robert Shinkle7165136
21Greg Starling7067137
21Mark Tuggle7067137
23Carl Hedberg6969138
24Jon Spillman jr7069139
25Keith Johnson7072142
25Michael Sousa7072142
27Lloyd Shinkle7479153
28Andy Guentsen72999DNF
28Dan Decker999999DNF

Intermediate Women (4)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2Total
1Judy Stone7173144
2Cindy Camp8683169
3Shelby Martin8691177
4Candance Dieckhaus9698194

Junior I Boys (9)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2Total
1William Martinez6465129
1Justin Medberg6465129
3Alexis Hall8069149
4Taylor Ripp7776153
5Jonathan Hall8685171
6Ben Camp9695191
7Corey Hinkle9998197
8Josh Graham10397200
9Meghan Hinkle120148268