Albuch Classic

Albuch Classic


Event Info

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am72$2,149

Open (38)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemisFinalsTotalPrize
1190Christian Plaue83369925410075010435410072429211$254
2185Simon Lizotte8332102955998559985310162427214$167
3180Victor Braun35076973521025569895410072631219$123
4175Dominik Stampfer3508999057980599615110342529221$102
5170Jens Erdmann47151962531016579805798025192$87
6165Marc Mäding42852971569895798053101628194$73
7160Taddäus Winkelbeiner56565429195$65
8155Kurt König8352982599615897154100727198$58
9150Moritz Lang3508393757980569895599832200$51
10145Klaus Kattwinkel6097981619436095251103430202$44
11140Jürgen Palme59596227207$44
12135Markus Koch47162953639256095252102533208$36
13130Felix Wiegand848394258971589716194332209$36
14125Michael Hamann847692360952668985698928210$36
15120Markus Plattek65605830213$29
16115Jerome Braun3507595564916599616293429214
16115Frank Brügmann831895161943619436194331214$29
18105Andreas Kucera833091568880619436293429220
19100Nikolai Tsouloukidse4285993970862609525897133221
2095Frank Hellstern372393860952668986491633223
2190Markus Moßig47169870619436689865907192
2285Christopher Longmire42006944639256392567889193
2380Rene Curth42559886688806689862934196
2475Marco Rühl666864198
2570Martin Kunz8478891659076987165907199
2665Jens Schrader6090897659076987166898200
2760Matthias Koch706865203
2760Oliver Schacht6088906678896689870862203
2950Kenneth Rasmussen31704879728446888067889207
3045Seppl Benthaus746968211
3140Guido Reinhart697670215
3235Philipp Stadler8481881738357383571853217
3235Marcel Zusch697375217
3425Jürgen Geretshauser47153888748267680873835223
3520Markus Latowski47165838797817978170862228
3615Andreas Kölling778176234
3710Wighard Mais808278240
380Martin Fohlert35080925999999999DNF

Open Women (6)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemisFinalsTotalPrize
118Christine Hellstern372285875817698716888036248$94
215Nora Wrobel69697736251$58
312Natalie Moßig81807335269$44
49Verena Witkowski81848242289
56Sonja Scheidemantel879188266
63Julia Burkhardt47150666966288870092664276

Masters (16)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemisFinalsTotalPrize
164Frank Buchholz407094358971619435798026202$160
260Jurgen Taube533192262934659075798032216$109
356Volker Meyer4095394062934649165897133217$80
452Ralph Lehmann4254090664916629346392541230$58
548George Braun3704957688806293459961189$51
644Thomas Barker27270929659076392565907193$36
740Rick Spear33605914698716590765907199$29
836Michael Janske-drost676867202
932Anders Walther Andersen8671893718537086262934203
1028Karl-heinz Warnke706668204
1124Bernd Hofmann716668205
1124Harald Kucera676870205
1316Matthias Korth687069207
1412Josef Rippel47170875718537680874826221
158Frank Schneider47172833748267383576808223
164Guido Klein47161758807727978173835232

Grandmasters (6)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemisFinalsTotalPrize
118Ewald Tkocz4717491962934649166293431219$94
215Lothar Henseler4715592268880698716788935239$58
312Thomas Wiegand848487570862678896888039244$44
49Ortwin Pelger76737138258
56Elmar Stampfer807070220
63Richard Bulla768590251

Junior <= 19 Boys (6)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemisFinalsTotalPrize
112Sven Rippel428559705310165698954100729192
210Kevin Konsorr4716396957980569895599827195
38Maximilian Tkocz4717588168880649166788929228
46Melwin Korth67656435231
54Jonas Lehmann736766206
62Jan-hendrik Schneider797777233