Spring Fever Fling #8

Spring Fever Fling #8


Event Info

  • Date: 19-Apr-1997
  • Location: United States
  • Tournament Director: Bill Hulbert

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am89$785

Open (10)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Tim Peyton106054955104$230
2Chris Oien62635254106$93
2Aaron Slezak40764957106$93
4Jeff Homburg10255354107$35
4Blake Needles5156107$35
6Floyd Campbell117625058108
6Troy Parker107255355108
8John Waddington101965158109
9Mike Clay103135660116
10Sean Murphy68625366119

Open Women (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Juliana Korver74385764121$73
2Anita Jackson75126175136$40
3Sandra Clark92146969138

Masters (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Scott Innis26355356109$122
2Tom Cremer16735560115$65
3Terry Parker93285561116
4Keith Saddler48045964123
5Brad Packett68335573128

Advanced (23)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Kent George109715355108
2Troy Mcelroy121455158109
2Chris Markey101185059109
4Doug Peyton106425159110
5Ant Lahrs5160111
6Mike Fleege61925360113
7Kenny Scdoris jr.108155757114
7Bob Walker5658114
7George E. Zorbaugh109355559114
10Eric Knoflicek119545857115
11Rick Fleege62655462116
11Kurt Kopp47045858116
13Mark Pendgraft70425562117
13Ray Fitzgerald42465364117
15Philip Schmidt76635860118
16Bryan Crowdy70436059119
16Gerald J. Barnett, Jr.65055960119
18Bruce Anderson5962121
19Justin Deronde109235666122
20Brian Kopp6162123
20Aaron Olson116495667123
22Karl Kopp5968127
23Matt Hall1175763999DNF

Advanced Women (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Cheryl Buck119496267129
2Becky Zallek93887173144
3Suzette Simons119577079149
4Deb Beckler7678154

Advanced Masters (14)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Craig Eastin107785861119
2Rick Hutchins71785961120
3Mark Lentzkow122115764121
3Chuck Straub52366259121
5Kevin Springman95626163124
6Bret George109686066126
7Ken Scdoris sr.108146265127
7Doug Foust109546265127
9Michael Gorman77376367130
10Melvin Joy109526269131
11Kim Theesen75136370133
12Dean Decious110586668134
13Pete Van brunt115306176137
14Joe Botsford626467999DNF

Intermediate (17)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Dan Weber5555110
2Steve Keith5959118
3Jim Sondag6259121
4Steve Kolbe6359122
5Jim Carter6162123
6Jeff Rethmeier117536163124
7Mike Crowdy117506263125
8Lance Lincoln6462126
9Mike Wallace6364127
9Sha Goreham6463127
9Joe Hunerdosse6562127
9Justin Phillips6760127
13Mike Ricketts6563128
13Thomas Kortje6464128
15Jon Kemling6763130
15Neal Kemling6466130
17Tom Strickland6864132

Intermediate Women (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Kim Van brunt-walker7270142
2Barb Paske119707670146
3Joan Van brunt8084164
4Belinda Buck8482166

Recreational (6)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1James Askew5657113
2Nicholas Conditt6858126
3Merv Wisner7067137
4Charles Dutiel7077147
5Bonnie Baum7880158
6Seth Chadek62999DNF

Junior <= 19 Boys (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Jamey Fleege77077
2Red champ Lahrs80080
3Danny boy Lahrs1090109