Oklahoma Flying Disc State Championships

Oklahoma Flying Disc State Championships


Event Info

  • Date: 18-Jun to 19-Jun-2011
  • Location: Tulsa / Broken Arrow, OK, United States
  • Tournament Director: Bill Slim Moyers
  • Phone: 918-852-6543

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
BPro/Am62$1,160

Open (7)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
153Devan Owens25168102351101854990471056152$200
245Adam Hunt342379965399952100953999158$125
338Taylor Sears308969805399952100954990159$95
430Kyle Wilkes166509755697153999521009161$70
523Josh Crowl3479610025499057962521009163
615Jared Pennington27227990559815598158952168
78Abraham Barbour32081962559816192455981171

Open Women (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
15Miranda Fulton26616856668776786865886198$100

Masters (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
124Sam Nielsen111751003539996093355981168$180
218Doug Wiegand4975967559815895258952171$105
312Tony sky Walker11033931599435994360933178
40Dan Bougher2609194766877999999DNF

Grandmasters (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
118Eric Rainey41947932599435994354990172$180
214Jim Geurin30986913668776291566877194$105
39Randy rooster Hodges4252911668776588668858199
40Dave Wise212429506192456971999DNF

Advanced (14)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
1105Gary Harrison409079555796250102858952165
298Nick Roesle45773952569715697156971168
390Kevin Jones41760952549905598165886174
483Travis Koehring36829961619245697159943176
575Frank Hebert39019916629155994357962178
668Billy Leonard28325907629155895260933180
760Zach Lund27831938648965895259943181
853Clint Jacob48328920619246291561924184
945Sean Young11866935639055796265886185
1038Nick Earle596166186
1130Scott Sable29777937619246291565886188
1223Matthew Treat38290888639056390563905189
1315Jeremy lodge Taylor37391898718306390567868201
140Gorden Hall6970999DNF

Advanced Women (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
15Leah Taylor44493814738116687774802213

Advanced Masters (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
130Jerry Stacey22320942619245994359943179
224Jeff Green11914928648965994359943182
318Barry joe Rogers37500935619246093362915183
412Scott Wittman18637910609336489663905187
56Kenny Morton11025923658866588661924191

Advanced Masters Women (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
13Teresa Duff35301758748027678383717233

Advanced Grandmasters (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
19Michael Treat26709871639056885865886196
25Charles Watt45541888668776588665886196

Intermediate (15)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
190Lee Joshua47834887569715598158952169
284James Kuhn585759174
378Matt Shipley21283878648965895261924183
472Tommy Agent615767185
566Jimmy Billings29625896648966291560933186
660Zac Townsley615967187
754Andrew Steindl jr47982859639056786859943189
754Jerod Hay666360189
754Rodney Carpenter26710896629156687761924189
1036Aaron Calvert49294658866786862915194
1130Jacob Lindley696661196
1224Josh Vanwinkle706367200
130Carver Coyle482619196291567868999DNF
130Phil Grandstaff62999999DNF
130Mike Conners184469296687774802999DNF

Recreational (6)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
127Benjamin Bland656265192
223Kelly Watkins626862192
318Anson Adams46963834678686588668858200
414Jordan Hollis646873205
414Chris Conner666970205
65Joe Deere46177835708397083969849209

Junior <= 19 Boys (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
13Jordan Mitchell49320748027480269849217

Junior <= 16 Girls (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
12Phoenix Rogers43336764767837579270839221