14th Annual Spring Pro/Am

14th Annual Spring Pro/Am


Event Info

  • Date: 10-Apr-2011
  • Location: Newport News, VA, United States
  • Tournament Director: John Roy
  • Phone: 757-220-0959

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
BPro/Am86$1,065

Open (7)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
153Stephen Miller2992299954104860995114$205
245Ricky Snapp2599998457102263969120$130
338Mark B. Kilby313349766396961986124$95
430Tony Hoel160999916198664960125
523Justin Ruongrat457119686496062977126
615Carl Jones308669486793362977129
615Walt Winnington298709676198668924129

Masters (12)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
172Chris Hysell738296961986591004120$215
266Rob Stewart1555298259100463969122$150
360Chris Mangus164409956198664960125$100
454Jeff Shattuck234549406396963969126$75
548Glen Henry29759696297765951127$50
642Jeff Keirn159029516099568924128$45
736Bob Cannon265329736892463969131
830Dean Lewis196979566496070906134
924Mike Bonday147109686991566942135
1018Tony Webb369359487189869915140
1018Paul Kardash288869326892472889140
126Romeo Tamoria223229057189871898142

Advanced (16)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1120Rob Lindstrom300179086496060995124
2113Dwight Woods182799636396961986124
3105Ross Trevor413359496396963969126
498Dave Stowell256749286595162977127
590Steve Riley3813892459100469915128
683Daniel Eubank255989556496066942130
683Chris Jackson443159006595165951130
683Dennis Moore459239726595165951130
960Chris Brown224039406793364960131
1053Steve Hollenzer412948527090663969133
1145Daniel Jenkins387329546694268924134
1238Tony Colasanto384139056892467933135
1330Dave Wehrenberg339719276892468924136
1423Will Broadwell376388836892472889140
1515Mike Mclemore336299147090671898141
168Daniel Braught459708877487170906144

Advanced Women (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
19Wendy Boettcher281178587586272889147
25Carol Silverthorn157388697982781809160

Advanced Masters (7)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
142Mick Dempsey311869196496066942130
236Steve Steele333389196793368924135
330Robert Martinez91139386892469915137
424Jerry Shelton157379096991570906139
518Mike Mathews291439017090670906140
612Jeff Craig375629086991572889141
76George Burbanck234679107288971898143

Intermediate (18)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1108Tommy Bliley411138976194169915130
2102Sean Campbell325258695996272889131
396Keith Eberle410809256194173880134
490Aaron Hackett326709156491071898135
584Eric Campbell355208836293174871136
678Chris Coates6572137
772Greg Roberts382878926985970906139
866Justin Gallup439708826590075862140
960Stuart Krall133219046886973880141
1054Micheal Ruby466966787975862142
1054Bob Mockatis6874142
1054Matt Dorsey416468667084972889142
1336Mike Heine397388976787976853143
1430Derek Urban408738307084975862145
1524Dean Urban408728166886979827147
1618Shiloh Malnar7877155
1712Brad Keirn7486160
180Chris Work68999DNF

Recreational (21)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
195Jared Blankenship481876392159962122
290Riley Martinez394607716293166890128
386Howard Mcintyre118928426787963921130
481Lee Minehart106038786590066890131
577Rexford Hanns443758456787967879134
672Grady Winstead372178617084965900135
768Johnny Kehn6375138
863Jim Kuvaja465508126787972828139
959Dan Short369868437084971838141
959Robert Blanks364988026886973818141
1150Ian Winslow459748237381870849143
1245David Allen356278377381872828145
1245Don Clark335828117480771838145
1245Roger Crooks117388247381872828145
1245Joe Clifton465117678769859145
1627Vic Kintanar7274146
1723Joey Urban391177257282875797147
1723David Willman431538097282875797147
1914Jen Devries447047677381875797148
209Jim Carpenter7777154
215Hugh Winslow391607607876677777155

Recreational Women (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
12Penny Steele339046949064384705174

Junior <= 16 Boys (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
12Brandon Miller8487171

Junior <= 13 Girls (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
12Kierra Kuvaja465515619460296581190