Great Eastern Amateur Cup

Great Eastern Amateur Cup


Event Info

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal Players
BAm89

Advanced (24)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
1180Stuart Kaplan311109436595664971129
2173Benjamin Siffel381299476397267947130
3165Ari Eisner428429386694865963131
4158Craig Smolin270899226794065963132
5150Mike Carman485599356397270923133
5150Eric Eichhorst194629276397270923133
5150Timothy Gannotta169039586794066955133
8128Michael Sung333279186992365963134
8128Hawk Haring303989126595669931134
8128Justin Coley369879466694868939134
11105Erick Simonds228139396694870923136
1298Curtis Bugbee352829306595673899138
1390Rob Walczak332799386595674890139
1390Michael Solt324299196893171915139
1390Jason Hannigan336359416893171915139
1390Drake Aschliman390259006694873899139
1760Greg Wheeler212619447091570923140
1853Andrew Phillips474849217289969931141
1945Darrell Zimmerman451658777289971915143
1945Justin Ryan143509537091573899143
1945Chris Robbins146749517289971915143
1945Carey Holleran122479517091573899143
2315Kyle Bridwell422538778083367947147
248Derek Hall428399087686676874152

Advanced Women (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
118Elfriede Eberly434748558281772907154
214Kristin Van dam194767847984184810163
39Kit Bassett283557568380984810167
45Tammy Manatt314057849571193738188

Advanced Masters (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
130Pete Kuhn323679176496469931133
224Frank Gualtieri419068906794074890141
224Tom Snyder6972141
412Jerry Jacobson7075145
56Russ Packer156398538281778858160

Advanced Grandmasters (9)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
141Michael Kochersperger358229126890365945133
236Tim Fry180198826791271895138
332John Ande417918646989573878142
332Bob Dieckman374558476989573878142
523Michael Arter413428896890376853144
523Jeffrey Bittinger401248947386071895144
523Miguel Garces322268996890376853144
89Harry Baker279348667187777845148
95Robert Eberly268358088179083794164

Intermediate (22)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
1132Anthony Krzywicki444439197091563979133
2126Jeremy Galanty475996694867947133
3120Tom Broas417419086794067947134
4114Dan Sassaman6967136
5108Todd Cottrell358959206992369931138
5108Anthony Fox487017091568939138
796Mike Ju308369126992371915140
890Jeff Karmazin461748907190770923141
984Brad Confer466668877389070923143
1078Bill Kish426418947091574890144
1172Ben Pearson418378957686669931145
1266Scott White7472146
1266Jeff Golden468008857289974890146
1454Shane Brennan465878857686671915147
1454Justin Stewart437968877587472907147
1642Alex Hall426348787289977866149
1736Curvin Stine418698987389077866150
1830Lars Wikman463498477091581834151
1924Rob Braun jr455548807686676874152
2018Colin Shovlin481168627289983818155
2112Daniel Meers391778868380975882158
220John Mcginley2390588181825999DNF

Intermediate Women (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
112Ali Cottrell337607428773885777172
29Hope Zelinski225097399269483794175
36Lindsay Cunningham9187178
43Elizabeth Hart484887439269490735182

Recreational (10)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
145Kevin Mcgorry275018636890367929135
241Jesse Reim477728947088670903140
336Matt Pisker373848767286869912141
432Andon George7171142
527Chris Harding7669145
623Joshua Fehr473358277584275861150
718Sean Shotsberger461798737485178836152
814Don Halter462067782576853153
99Jim Renshaw7781158
105Steven Jurewicz405666699269495693187

Novice (11)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
133Richard Sassaman6769136
230Jeffrey Coley jr7071141
327Matthew Congdon488808179068920149
424Adam Carden372998087286879828151
521David Katz474138267782576853153
521Jon Johanson7380153
715Andy Aupperle461238107980781811160
715David Flagler482997977386087761160
99Brian Bochantin481447737980786769165
106Mark Dunfee482378773886769173
113C.J. Stine4404747910359895693198