Treasure Valley Cup

Treasure Valley Cup


Event Info

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am71$1,425

Open (20)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1100Matt Stahlecker2612697158981521035110$400
295Steve Loyd1154498557990541017111$270
390Bill Tesch1220698158981551008113$205
485James Litchfield382489785898158981116$165
580Cory Sharp242709905997259972118$130
675Josh West332529515898161954119$100
770Mike Wills425559215997261954120$85
865Brock Shepherd320919546096361954121$35
865Justin Mcmillan388759605997262945121$35
1055Curt Dix329769305898164927122
1055Jason Scrivner270329546492758981122
1245Jordan Mardis315419506096364927124
1340Alexander Rosendin332859536195464927125
1435Andy Lyon354389496096366909126
1435Andrew Wills358539536294564927126
1435Corey Dryden298129436393663936126
1720Justin Kuhnel285758976294567900129
1815Bryan Morrill473228726690965918131
1910Peter sasoon Smith470959357285571864143
205Chase Killen7174145

Advanced (23)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1115Ryan Ranes465899516195458981119
2110Matt Ashworth454459206294561954123
3105Colton Bates433699476393661954124
4100Travis Lindstrom474606195464927125
4100Rey Turner438659536591860963125
690Sage Williamson325928846096367900127
690Stuart Jensen366378796195466909127
690Jeremiah X. Glasenapp330099366393664927127
975Shane Timberlake445029096195467900128
1070Sean Kapalko194539236591865918130
1165Ty Clark6566131
1165Jason Oxsen450539216790064927131
1355Corey Carlson320139326591868891133
1450Jerry Brown343839136690968891134
1545Aaron Wolberd483196393673846136
1640Toby Navarrette7364137
1640Al Aragon381459136492773846137
1830Dave Ashworth454329267285566909138
1925Shae Chamberlian6772139
2020nate Mann427759236393680783143
2020Jimmy West218618316690977810143
2210Jason Thomas482157781071864148
235Andi Jones409838727285578801150

Advanced Masters (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
120Charles Parsons193809236393664927127
216Kerry Gaughran485606492767900131
312Don Richter100029156492768891132
48Derek Ford19298846690970873136
54Billy Bob Smith161568686492774837138

Intermediate (17)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
168Drew Gabardi6666132
264Blaze Keene251508996889166909134
360Rusty Steinfeldt497096690969882135
360Greg Harris6966135
552Nick Johnson414478976889169882137
648Josh Musser7169140
744Mike Yocom7072142
840Andrew Leamons7271143
840Greg Lasch7172143
1032Ryan Sturman7569144
1128Bruce Rich7671147
1224Steve toney473317384676819149
1320Rod Bloms441167947582876819151
1416Ben Caspers475758375679792162
1512Lance Haney7693169
168Tom King8993182
170Matt Cook999999DNF

Intermediate Women (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
16Teresa Tafelmeyer438778047681971864147
24Mary Bloms441156788276585738167
32Alison Sweet8989178

Recreational (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
16Kimble Johnson414488776790069882136
23Earl Gene Ammerman465617781081774158

Junior <= 13 Girls (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
11Raelee Johnson10392195