Bethlehem Blind Hog Throwdown

Bethlehem Blind Hog Throwdown


Event Info

  • Date: 11-Jun-2011
  • Location: Bethlehem, GA, United States
  • Tournament Director: Timothy Petrea
  • Phone: 770-867-3727 ext 15

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal Players
CPro/Am64

Open (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
120Kevin Mccoy945399650100445102695
215Craig Dye336529645496453933107
310Brian Huff457689235496454922108
45Ryan Adams371329505892451956109

Advanced (7)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
135Adam Schneider399589455595450968105
230Phillip-Tyler Belt407409355694454922110
325Chad Rickel127169375694455910111
420Mark Spaugh371219125793456899113
515Mike Alessi448389026189454922115
515Jeremiah Woodall353989056090455910115
75Greg Hankins457009196090456899116

Intermediate (18)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
172Matthew Wilson465418895694455910111
268Jack Burton484058676090455910115
364Carlos Rodriguez365208776387453933116
460Omar Abusamra468718996288455910117
460Randy Tedder147269065892459864117
652Mike Martin489836189457887118
748Ricky Nance486146486455910119
844Don l Bearden6358121
940Chris Kanndy6161122
940Ryan Lambie368408366585457887122
1132Joseph Woodall485558846585458876123
1132Brad Traylor380478566387460852123
1324Josh Hughes461638766783459864126
1420Ian Rennie6562127
1516Steven Powell395038656882460852128
1612Frank Skrobot479148067080562829132
178Todd Walls7763140
180Nathan Hilley78999DNF

Intermediate Women (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
14Kari Dianich438767656576068760133
22Dana Kuebler6769136

Recreational (19)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
157Josh Bryant481056180953933114
157Thomas Jones485345785957887114
157Christopher Johnson5559114
448Lewis Grace5956115
545Kevin Woodall284208656082258876118
545T.J. Petito III478508915983459864118
739Gerry Hill209268645983461841120
836Craig Bryant5863121
836Charles Tyler486656082261841121
836Richard Petty461228466477257887121
1127Sam Cann485895884665795123
1224Bob Brown476548566279764806126
1321Chris Spinner6463127
1321Russell Fair490006477263818127
1515Ben Thompson6365128
1515Marcus Henderson461208356971059864128
179David O'neal6771138
180Steve Parr4920762797999DNF
180Clark Davidson999999DNF

Novice (11)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
122Rich Meade483268035785964806121
220George Lambie379627376180961841122
318John Erwin6163124
416Josh Mckinney6560125
514Brent Vinke6660126
612David Minton6661127
612Reed Gunderman6364127
88Sam Maxwell6861129
96Jeff Carter6467131
104Daniel Head6369132
112Dan Dupree7573148

Junior <= 13 Boys (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
11Patrick Johnson8472156

Junior <= 10 Boys (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
11Dillion Johnson8275157
21Matthew Jones10189190