Red Lobster Triple Crown Am #3

Red Lobster Triple Crown Am #3


Event Info

  • Date: 08-Feb to 09-Feb-1997
  • Location: Orlando, FL, United States
  • Tournament Director: Bob Lewis

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal Players
CAm81

Advanced (22)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1JohnE McCray985245514825169
2Paul Babcock1026948515425178
2Denny Harrison50495326178
4Jim Mcgirr1015651545026181
5Alfredo Diaz1120848525230182
6Billy Holtz1187748565525184
6Mitchell Hoeppner1030950525527184
8Dan Holder1041953485628185
9Mitch Mitchell55515331190
10Thomas Mages515258161
11Will Livesey11394485758163
12Jaime Ad Rock Desamero9564525953164
12Rich Darter11187545456164
12Todd Branch11795486056164
15Jeff Mcconnell10051535459166
16Glenn Knight505761168
17Mark Nave525663171
18Brian Thompson605559174
19Garry Nichols10116566059175
20Steve Greer10522546261177
21Glen Rivera576261180
22Donald Gailey5958999999999DNF

Advanced Masters (8)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1Keith Johnson1044450585726191
2Tim Garrison914253555728193
3Ben Ellis1197152575828195
4Tyler Brant1007255585828199
5Rusty Courser565660172
6David Vescio2374536261176
7Hank Rodrick566165182
8Steve Mitchell646865197

Advanced Grandmasters (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1Larry Peck565456166
2Paul Leroux585356167
3Ed Elsky666661193
4Paul Murray6664999DNF

Intermediate (40)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1Joseph Shaw1120349535026178
2Steve Martino53515126181
3Dick Morrow49545527185
4Patrick Meier1169250535827188
4Scott Yates55555028188
6Jeff Morrison58515228189
7Roger French1151254535529191
8Scott Redmon56515530192
9Tim Sage11576555356164
10Doug Brodlo11701535260165
11Dale Schwegel11709565357166
11Dale Proctor5900575554166
11John Petersen525559166
14Mike Sigrist575555167
15Cole Bushey605357170
15Kenneth Demarco595754170
17Mike Cain11188586252172
18Doug Kuhn9942565859173
18Donnie Nichols546257173
20Greg Covington556455174
20John Dexter565959174
20Eric Farber566157174
23John Macmillan546160175
23Chris Schafer555763175
25Jamie Thompson575762176
26Eric Graves9892596256177
27Don Slavens576160178
27Jay Putney10080585961178
27Scott Taylor576160178
27Vern Berdahl625561178
31Robert Johnston596063182
31John Couch626159182
33Dean Spear566464184
34Don Maddy566366185
35Mark Miller676562194
36Dale Lapham696363195
37Kevin Cox666763196
38Ralph Capes646469197
39Doug Krause69999999DNF
39Ben Champion74999999DNF

Intermediate Women (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1Donna Gill595964182
2Mary Kralj726366201
3Trisha Fernandes686869205
4Marlynn Abrams777977233

Junior <= 19 Boys (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1Luke Roggenbeck545153158
2Jasen Putney696760196
3Darren Schwegel767879233