Red Lobster Triple Crown Am #2

Red Lobster Triple Crown Am #2


Event Info

  • Date: 02-Feb-1997
  • Location: Melbourne, FL, United States
  • Tournament Director: Bob Lewis

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal Players
CAm80

Advanced (25)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotal
1Alfredo Diaz11208514722120
2JohnE McCray9852474926122
3Paul Babcock10269514824123
4Mitch Mitchell495124124
5Denny Harrison495026125
6Mitchell Hoeppner10309525024126
7Steve Greer10522495226127
7Todd Branch11795515125127
7Trevor Bice7473515026127
10Jim Mcgirr10156485428130
11Rich Darter111875250102
12Jorge Domenech105455251103
12Jaime Ad Rock Desamero95645152103
14Mark Southard104865153104
15Mark Nave5253105
16Glen Rivera5452106
17Billy Holtz118775355108
18Brian Thompson5455109
18Will Livesey113945455109
20Jeff Mcconnell100515357110
21Thomas Mages5657113
21Garry Nichols101165657113
23Glenn Knight5856114
23Chris Weslo5460114
25Donald Gailey5958999999DNF

Advanced Masters (11)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotal
1Rusty Courser535326132
2Hank Rodrick525328133
3David Vescio2374525527134
4Tyler Brant10072585129138
5Keith Johnson104445754111
6Billy Dixon93555656112
7Danny Williams5856114
8Tim Garrison91425956115
9Ben Ellis5959118
10Steve Mitchell6059119
11Mark Miller6761128

Advanced Grandmasters (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotal
1Eric Hemming39045957116
1Paul Leroux5462116
3Larry Peck6157118
4Paul Murray6364127

Intermediate (34)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotal
1Kenneth Demarco535124128
2Donnie Nichols515427132
3Cole Bushey545425133
3Patrick Meier11692525229133
3Dale Schwegel11709594628133
6Dick Morrow525725134
7Steve Martino525529136
8Scott Yates565329138
9Dale Proctor59005652108
10Jeff Morrison5456110
10Eric Graves98925456110
12Mike Gill5457111
12Tim Sage115765556111
14Joseph Shaw112035854112
14Doug Brodlo117015656112
16Rex Meyerscough5459113
16Daryl Siddon5558113
18Jamie Thompson5757114
19Doug Kuhn99425659115
20Mike Cain111885759116
20John Petersen6056116
20Mike Sigrist6254116
23Opie Hansen5760117
23Bill Burbage6057117
25Van Dyke6059119
25John Macmillan5960119
27John Moore6061121
27Don Maddy6259121
27Ralph Capes5962121
30Vern Berdahl6062122
31Matthew Long6163124
32Rich Schoenbagher6568133
33Eric Farber6570135
34Scott Redmon999999DNF

Intermediate Women (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotal
1Donna Gill6259121
2Mark Kralj6271133
2Trisha Fernandes6469133
4Marlynn Abrams6972141

Junior <= 19 Boys (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotal
1Luke Roggenback5457111
2Darren Schwegel7789166