Main Menu

Red Lobster Triple Crown Am #1

Red Lobster Triple Crown Am #1


Event Info

  • Date: 01-Feb-1997
  • Location: Rockledge, FL, United States
  • Tournament Director: Bob Lewis

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CAm78$30

Grandmasters (3)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2FinalsTotal
1Larry Peck5859117
2Paul Leroux5861119
3Paul Murray6869137

Advanced (26)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2FinalsTotal
1JohnE McCray9852474721115
2Paul Babcock10269465023119
3Denny Harrison11026494925123
3Jeff Mcconnell10051504825123
3Mark Nave485124123
6Alfredo Diaz11208495124124
7Jaime Ad Rock Desamero9564505126127
8Mitch Mitchell465428128
9Jim Mcgirr10156515054155
10Trevor Bice74734953102
11Jorge Domenech105455449103
11Garry Nichols101165350103
13Thomas Mages5252104
13Will Livesey113945153104
13Todd Branch117955054104
16Rich Darter111875154105
17Steve Greer105225650106
17Billy Holtz118774957106
19Mitchell Hoeppner103095652108
20Glenn Knight5257109
21Brian Thompson5357110
21Joel Minton67075456110
23Glen Rivera5758115
23Chris Weslo5461115
25Mark Southard5562117
26Donald Gailey5958999999DNF

Advanced Masters (12)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2FinalsTotal
1Keith Johnson10444495227128
2Tim Garrison9142535524132
3Rusty Courser525427133
4David Vescio2374515627134
4Tyler Brant10072545426134
6Billy Dixon93555258110
7Hank Rodrick5457111
8Ben Ellis5658114
8Steve Mitchell5658114
10Danny Williams5958117
11Steve Smyth26846258120
12Mark Miller6462126

Intermediate (31)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2FinalsTotal
1Steve Martino505127128
2Joseph Shaw11203515326130
3Patrick Meier11692545424132
3Tim Sage11576565125132
5Kenneth Demarco535427134
5Cole Bushey545228134
7Rex Meyerscough555432141
8Doug Brodlo11701565235143
9Scott Redmon999999999DNF
10John Petersen5357110
10Dave Brucker47815456110
12Dick Morrow5457111
12Dale Schwegel117095952111
14Mike Gill5557112
14Jeff Morrison5656112
16Mike Sigrist5360113
16Eric Graves98925855113
18Vern Berdahl6054114
18Dale Proctor59005460114
20John Macmillan6155116
20Doug Kuhn99425759116
20Mike Cain111885858116
23Donald Maddy5761118
23Jamie Thompson5959118
25Matthew Long6059119
26Ralph Capes6060120
27Eric Farber5965124
28Rich Schoenbagher5966125
29Richard Ecrement5870128
30Joe Bramuchi118486762129
31Jason Schmidt6666132

Intermediate Women (4)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2FinalsTotal
1Mary Kralj6560125
2Donna Gill6565130
3Trisha Fernandes7169140
4Marlynn Abrams7676152

Junior I Boys (2)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2FinalsTotal
1Luke Roggenbeck5251103
2Darren Schwegel8681167