2nd Relapse

2nd Relapse


Event Info

  • Date: 09-Nov-1996
  • Location: Richmod, VA, United States
  • Tournament Director: James Cromwell

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am69$1,316

Open (14)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Glen Henry504595$310
2Mike Moser5557514697$210
3Chris Hysell73825348101$160
4Bryan Stableford32615250102$110
5Jack Stanton20115449103$85
6Dan Gualdoni67795055105$24
6Wytee Martin109225451105$24
8Gary Hall5551106
9James Tad Cromwell Jr58955750107
9Dave Steger11575255107
9Tim Cathey96015255107
12Scott Hinchee113785157108
13Jeff Warner76546446110
14Chris Behring75276559124

Open Women (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Colleen Dee62546165126$65

Masters (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Will Lewis76745353106$180
2Jim Wickstrom5256108
3Chris Lasonde115855458112$100
4Carl Jochen65535955114$24
4John Manzione5856114$24

Advanced (18)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Chuck Aiken92315353106
1John Tripp104125353106
3Mitch Hoeppner103095751108
3Miles Mccrimmon102545751108
3Joe Woodruff5553108
6John Biscoe94565852110
7David Henrickson99216052112
8Jaime Desamero95646153114
8Greg Thompson5856114
10Page Herbert5659115
11Leo Alex6454118
12Tim Horvath115116060120
13Charles Sheppard112875863121
14Jerry Henry106746657123
14Meech Burchfield79596063123
16Charlie Glance5967126
17Steve Cunningham7157128
18Canh Pho921310151152

Advanced Women (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Robyn Puffenbarger6764131
2Cathy Aiken8077157

Advanced Masters (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Scott Bobbin112645851109
2John Nisewonder103535753110
3Taco Castillas6858126
3David Larsen115846660126
5Preston Orndorff106637070140

Intermediate (15)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Colin Shields105725458112
2Don Johnson5856114
3Mike Trapasso6156117
4David Wber6157118
4Thomas Lines6157118
6Bret Dukelow6158119
7Bart Brown79696465129
8Tim Schultz7160131
9Butch Walpole7062132
10Bill Murphy6568133
10Jeremy Smith6964133
12Bill Tash6470134
13Mike Kammerman7166137
14Matt Jones7779156
15Russ Embrose84999DNF

Intermediate Women (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Francine Johnson8973162

Intermediate Masters (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Lee Minehart106036356119
2Howard Mcintyre7067137
3Roger Crooks8672158

Junior <= 19 Boys (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Mike Bobbin6462126
2Art Poupre6668134
3Chris Brindley7168139
4Nathaniel Celentano7764141
5David Bobbin7980159