Walk the Plank

Walk the Plank


Event Info

  • Date: 09-Apr-2011
  • Location: Council Bluffs, IA, United States
  • Tournament Director: Mike Wulbecker
  • Asst. Tournament Director: Florian Placzek
  • Phone: 402-639-6833

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
BPro/Am107$3,250

Open (19)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1143Cale Leiviska24341102348106148106196$700
2135Travis Blase28536986541007511034105$400
2135Ken tank Franks254471002511034541007105$400
4120Hugh Faundeen3263097253101655998108$250
5113Chris Greenleaf108169745599855998110$200
6105Justin Mcluen1246898858971541007112$140
6105Justin Atwater-taylor3311797853101659962112$140
890Jason Tautges3049595854100759962113$90
890Chris Boro234909825599858971113$90
890Chris Sprague16425100960953531016113$90
1168Mike Robinson244149845798057980114
1260Aaron Martin250759785996256989115
1260Nick Mentele355419535798058971115
1445Dominic Sawtelle272089675798061944118
1445Aaron Brooker205799555798061944118
1630Jordan Toma378979546095359962119
1630Steve Whitson293429825798062935119
180Greg Anderson2765395757980999DNF
180Albert Nelson353489668881999DNF

Masters (8)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
148Doug Peyton106429865599857980112$300
242Doug Heckenlaible266269565698958971114$175
242Steve Boylan654294452102562935114$175
430Blake Needles133639975897157980115$100
524Chris Claring99319565996260953119
618Aaron Slezak40769596095362935122
712Chris Oien62639856293565908127
86Jeff Beaty327939426392666899129

Advanced (29)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1218Jacob Barber455445599859962114
2210Joe Rivera318509415698959962115
3203Clayton Brown437839406293558971120
4195Klinton Blackdeer405909246293560953122
5188Todd TC Culver333139505996264917123
6180Chad Chadwick258539435897166899124
6180Tyler Neill5569124
8165Brady Laue328609286095365908125
8165Brandon Boone245129336194464917125
10150Aaron Chadwick255019126293564917126
11143John Mershon405729036689961944127
11143Jordan Pike441309046590862935127
11143Nick Hanson402749336095367890127
14120Martin Reis411409016095368881128
14120Matt Flaherty348979386392665908128
14120Jeremy Pettis6464128
14120Dean Redinbaugh438238736689962935128
1890Anthony Furniss262979166888162935130
1983Christopher Shuman443489066392668881131
2075Tony Dutiel204189117185462935133
2075Vey Thach456098466689967890133
2075Justin Samson434709136491769872133
2353James Shearer262788946789067890134
2445Ben Pike466856888169872137
2538Ryan Nicely380068806789072845139
2630Jayson Mccormick7272144
2723Tony Odem451637086375818145
2815Aaron Pohl7774151
298Brendan Kaisershot434118507185481764152

Advanced Women (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
15Kristena Brown426258215887965799123

Advanced Masters (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
118Damon Culver341829296392661944124
212Jim Lamar265279266789066899133
36Scott Hoffman300928967284569872141

Advanced Grandmasters (8)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
136Peter Engelman304739086392664917127
232Russ Spaur385879296293567890129
327Lee Hansen160648856888171854139
423Mr. Bill Hulbert75448566987278791147
518Rolland Mccormick323218628077369872149
60Mel Joy1095288571854999DNF
60Charles Straub523688871854999DNF
60Steve Stump2790191572845999DNF

Intermediate (22)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1132Kyle Erickson455768895393660917113
2126David Beery353689205690258937114
3120Josh Butcher379448575690259927115
3120Joe French452878785690259927115
5108Nate Schwarz5662118
5108Jessie Adams481545789061908118
796Nathan Long5960119
796Adam Martin448048805986860917119
984David Brown426268845690265869121
1078Joe Duehlmeyer478475789066859123
1172Shane Boots352638815690268839124
1172Micah Stoker401378795986865869124
1172Jarin Stoker365358725986865869124
1454Robert Salnicky325738446085665869125
1548Troy Beeler443988505986868839127
1548Tyler Sullivan477415986868839127
1736Alexander Stidham438648575690272800128
1830Danny Hassel6366129
1924Isaac Steffl6268130
1924Mark Lutzen6070130
2112Walker Liles479416678766859132
226Keith Ketcham480896481072800136

Intermediate Women (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
112Kerri Haught470366184573707134
29Amanda Beery387466987271974696146
36Heather Avery468177568479638154
43Lacey Landreth7981160

Recreational (9)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
141Jeremy Greenleaf5659115
236James Fee475915591362898117
332Bryan Stoves5766123
427Brian Nelson434408575887967849125
523Sam Saluri385178126085668839128
618Ron Uhlenkamp470666085670820130
714Nick Hassler6370133
89Seth Weese466156481070820134
90Jake Smith72999DNF

Junior <= 16 Boys (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
19Marcus Wulbecker7168139
27Andrew Boylan7775152
35Josiah Wulbecker8185166
42Alexander Corn9692188