Sub Station II - Fall Finale

Sub Station II - Fall Finale


Event Info

  • Date: 02-Nov to 03-Nov-1996
  • Location: Charlotte, NC, United States
  • Tournament Director: Jonathan Poole

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
BPro/Am84$1,284

Open (15)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1David Hesselberth47464847188$337
2Larry Leonard49475046192$176
3Steve Millward47485048193$105
3Stan Mcdaniel47494849193$105
5Alan Roberts47465249194$67
6Carlton Howard45505052197$50
7David Leamey50505048198
8Brian Mcree48535450205
9Sam Nicholson51515450206
10Jonathan Poole51545451210
10Rand Eberhard52525452210
12Mike Warner52535851214
13Brian Graham57505658221
14Justin Hamilton56585759230
15Harold Durall5657999999DNF

Open Women (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1Beth Tanner55535652216$52
2Susan Wittington60546061235$36

Masters (9)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1Alan Beaver47475145190$195
2Steve Lambert50515250203$106
3Billy Terrell48495354204$55
4Larry Crouch56484854206
5Richard Terrell55485354210
6Keith Wittington51555752215
7Jeff Carder53525853216
8Bill Inlay58595858233
9John Marcus58999999999DNF

Advanced (33)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1Guan Simpkins50485151200
2Chuck Mcnairy52525251207
3Milt Parra56515150208
3Dave Hoover49505455208
5Greg Maday49535454210
6Bo Butcher56525549212
7Dan Lambeth54545253213
8Robert Kegeris52535554214
8Chandler Thompson55525651214
10Jake Lautermilch56505854218
11Dan Lester53565555219
11Ad rock Desamero56535753219
13Tim Thomas52545758221
14Jason Dowling54575358222
14Billy Crump53585754222
16Richard Pascal55585951223
17Joe Pintaville56535659224
18Dave Mansfield58575258225
18Paul Berian55575360225
20Jim Steel51525964226
21Zeb Campbell54575760228
21Robbie Timms58565658228
23John Anderson58556155229
23Baxter Frost53605858229
23David Williams56585560229
26Andy Greene54556061230
27Bert Williams54625857231
28Kirk Temple62576860247
29Daniel Lambeth0000249
30Wyman Fogg62636867260
31Tim Long5862999999DNF
31Scott Clinard6664999999DNF
31David Gilstrap999999999999DNF

Advanced Women (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1Leslie Poole70707065275
2Melinda Umphenour69727667284

Intermediate (23)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1Scott Radley565000106
1Norman Pence535300106
3Ron Williams525800110
4Kris Manning655600121
4Terry Mills596200121
6Mitchell Herman626000122
7Donald Nevins606300123
7Joshua Huggins596400123
9Liel Owens646100125
10Daniel Lambeth626400126
10Tom Lonetti616500126
12Donald Smith685900127
13Joe Witt646400128
13Scott Nutter646400128
15Craig Jensen715900130
16Scott Lain676400131
17Mike Homan647100135
18David Kops686800136
18Kenny Peace756100136
20Bobby Glenn707300143
21Bobby Wooley747700151
22Zack Current6599900DNF
22Mike Ursillo7599900DNF