9th Kanagawa Open

9th Kanagawa Open


Event Info

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
BPro/Am37$264

Open (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemisFinalsTotalPrize
130Hideaki Matsuda817299153985539854710442826207$36
223Kazuo Shirai607599456956491024549762625210$12
315Masaki Kanaya400699365695654976589373131230
48Yuki Tanaka6058573030235

Open Women (6)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemisFinalsTotalPrize
127Rika Tsukamoto81409155695658937569562729226$48
223Hiroko Kanaya81899205893761907589373028235$24
318Yuka Nakagawara7067702933269$12
414Kayoko Maeda81577937280070820747813337286
59Mayumi Kanehiro76757837266
65Narumi Kanehiro77757641269

Masters (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemisFinalsTotalPrize
124Hidekatsu Sakai36219565497659927589372927227$36
218Carl Garrity355049246091759927579462929234$12
312Fumio Mukaeda81929255794660917609173428239
46Eiko Saho80738157181070820708203737285

Grandmasters (6)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemisFinalsTotalPrize
127Kenji Kudou80089655398554976569563125219$48
223Michiyasu Morooka60249226487856956589373133242$24
318Yasuo Sakurai81059315992765868589373230244$12
414Shigeru Nakatake5860613234245
59Tsuyoshi Takeshita64616429218
65Michihiko Akutsu813190764878668596091732222

Advanced (13)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemisFinalsTotalPrize
198Teruaki Ishii59002887
290Yasuhiko Kasamatsu61003293
383Toru Inoue64003195
475Hiroki Tezuka70002797
568Kunpei Maneyama710031102
660Masaru Yoshida670038105
660Daisuke Izawa700035105
845John Burzynski2674088074749000032106
845Kazusumi Sasao720034106
1030Kazutaka Shinozaki740034108
1030Naohiko Takefuji710037108
1215Masaki Tooyama730036109
138Masakazu Shimada1140053167

Advanced Senior Grandmasters (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemisFinalsTotalPrize
112Junzou Miyamoto809187069800000032101
29Minol Saitou690034103
36Masao Beppu700039109
43Yoshihiko Tsuchiya790043122