Main Menu

The Gwinnett County Open

The Gwinnett County Open


Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am137$1,118

Open (8)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
140.0Matt Dollar26045100444102142106986$195
235.0Adam Johnson328709524699746102592$125
330.0Dustin Perry362249744310335098193$90
425.0Quinton Mayben23126965479845098197$65
520.0Jason Makarovich20793995479845197098
615.0Ray Price104139664897253948101
710.0Cody Britain320949945193551970102
85.0John Matlack326609614996055926104

Open Women (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
13.0Rachel Conley334859005588659882114$40

Masters (12)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
148.0Brett Rousseau50379814510095098195$205
244.0Woodrow Blackwell209409655094748100398$145
340.0Keith Johnson10444952479845295999$95
436.0Brian Benton78629625094750981100$75
532.0Robert Braun74499594798454937101$60
628.0Dusty Jones232979415292352959104
628.0Michael Burton115919435292352959104$23
820.0Bob Johnson272849565292355926107
916.0Paul Trent197389425292358893110
1012.0Dan Thessen14139385687357904113
118.0Glen Chop Fornek106808975489860871114
120.0Mark Johnston463489657861999DNF

Advanced (20)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
1100.0Jason Tokio3881996652923481003100
295.0Drew Thompson394069045193549992100
390.0Brandon Barker368039434996053948102
390.0Mason Carruth407529295193551970102
390.0Patrick Kellner400319495094752959102
675.0Andrew Lofstrand295149455193553948104
770.0Alan Hause394079185292354937106
865.0Phillip Belt407408885193557904108
960.0Mark Spaugh371219025391056915109
960.0Matthew Mashburn297029035588654937109
960.0Anthony Seidel341358855094759882109
1245.0Ben Bolton5357110
1245.0Jamey Tinch343959225292358893110
1435.0Nathan Skinner365699085588656915111
1435.0Ryan Harris5655111
1435.0Mike Hallworth309529255687355926111
1720.0Hugh Torbit266599295391060871113
1815.0Steven Danaher460025983657904116
1910.0Robert Winzenreid340917895983661860120
205.0Adam Edmiston6964133

Advanced Women (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
13.0Debbie Scott438968006279967793129

Advanced Masters (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
18.0Joe Jackson5661117
24.0Tim Petrea347568185687361860117

Advanced Grandmasters (7)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
121.0David Cossette5456110
218.0Ed Jacob224419055489859882113
315.0Steve Adams341389075489860871114
315.0Rick Greer330809045489860871114
59.0Ed Jensen5760117
66.0Scott Hazlett345648825489865816119
66.0Tommy Holbrook76709105687363838119

Intermediate (31)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
1124.0Matt Eatmon5549104
2120.0Andrew Choate358259335493750928104
3116.0Mike Curtis5550105
4112.0William Graham456335592651915106
4112.0Greg Pothier410459005295954876106
6104.0Joel Shimkus316138785790450928107
7100.0Daniel May247289055889350928108
7100.0Michael Alessi448385790451915108
992.0Ryan Dickerson378419175988252902111
992.0Taylor Orser6051111
1184.0Tim Grubbs457155889354876112
1280.0Brad Traylor380478426186053889114
1376.0Craig Dickerson380618776087155863115
1376.0Kevin Rogers6352115
1568.0Bryan Huff457685988257837116
1664.0Brian Grundleger461716581652902117
1760.0Carlos A. Rodriguez365208895988259811118
1856.0Isaac Newton6159120
1952.0Alan Fornek411498206383858824121
1952.0Eric Fox6259121
2144.0Frank Skrobot6755122
2240.0Jordan Mckay6460124
2336.0David Mckay6362125
2336.0Kyle Hill442826581660798125
2528.0David Bosarge459416779360798127
2528.0Mike Fortner460386779360798127
2720.0Josh Hughes6762129
2816.0Tim Ridgeway7261133
2912.0Dale Vandalen460357471660798134
2912.0Daniel Domon7262134
310.0Ben Martin4208591257904999DNF

Intermediate Women (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
18.0Kari Dianich438766178570760131
26.0Amanda Bennett6768135
34.0Christy Belanger414627446474674716138
34.0Tracy Lacue438756375975705138

Recreational (31)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
193.0Will Thorsen445908735487751915105
290.0Alan Fetta5156107
387.0Gerry Hill209265389057837110
387.0Philip Zakas5555110
581.0Caleb Jackson5655111
678.0Scott Rich329568325586457837112
678.0Scott Walker333888355586457837112
678.0Derek Wonderly5458112
969.0Wayne Russell5425586458824113
1066.0Jonathan Allen ii461505783857837114
1066.0Brian Sudderth5658114
1260.0Timothy Lawrence459145586460798115
1357.0Daniel Bennett5561116
1454.0David Rich6057117
1551.0Steve Parr5662118
1648.0Richard Petty461225981261785120
1648.0Richard Jackson5763120
1648.0Paul Derr5862120
1648.0Roy Clackum jr5961120
1648.0Eric Bender6060120
2133.0Griffin Johnson272857616178760798121
2230.0Conor Van vranken433227825981263759122
2327.0Gabriel Foster6261123
2424.0Andy Harris6264126
2424.0Ed Grossmann5967126
2618.0Oliver Bojarski6265127
2618.0Willie Handlee6364127
2812.0Kevin Johnson427966376166720129
299.0Jason James6466130
299.0Jonathan Allen333287736672264746130
313.0Marcus Henderson461206968363759132

Recreational Women (6)

PlacePointsNameRd1Rd2Total
19.0Dana Keubler6562127
27.5Erika Bennett8370153
36.0Michelle Harris8477161
44.5Jane ellen Hanks8579164
53.0Leanne Powers8682168
61.5Patricia Tuckwiller9281173

Junior II Boys (10)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
115.0Ari Walker333896776079962772122
213.5Chris Jackson6064124
312.0Justin Dickerson415777386672266720132
410.5Josiah Bennett6869137
410.5David Jackson6770137
67.5Braxton Lawrence461517758075603152
76.0Joshua Torres8272154
84.5Nick Fornek411505607560582513157
93.0Joey Fornek424369732193370190
101.5Nick Torres11096206

Junior II Girls (1)

PlacePointsNameRd1Rd2Total
11.5Emily Van vranken8083163

Junior IV Boys (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Total
10.5Christian Scott4598210089189

Junior IV Girls (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
11.0Victoria Scott457614149284176
20.5Zsusanna Belanger139111250