1996 Florida Flying Disc Championships

1996 Florida Flying Disc Championships


Event Info

  • Date: 05-Oct to 06-Oct-1996
  • Location: Orlando, FL, United States
  • Tournament Director: Bob Lewis

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
BPro/Am78$630

Open (20)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
1Ken Climo555953167$130
2Gregg Hosfeld575557169$80
3C.r. Willey585757172$62
4Matt Tittle575960176$41
5John Osgood645955178$33
6Todd Petersohn606359182$25
7Scott Scholten646059183$20
8Dan Fryer655762184$20
9Branch Morley626167190
9Paul Babcock606763190
11Steve Brown636860191
12Randy Reynolds686462194
13Larry Hauser706461195
14Kevin Lehardy725969200
14Terry Murphy626870200
16Joe Jacob717259202
16Ricky Rupe697063202
18Jim Osgood676769203
19Buddy Adams6967999DNF
19Robert Schmoll6263999DNF

Open Women (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
1Tiffany Mcwilliams686970207$50
2Patricia Jacob777272221

Masters (9)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
1John Andrews595858175$85
2Craig Osgood635857178$45
3Don Bowen606360183$25
4Mark Mckinney646457185$15
5Shawn Harrigan637063196
5Marshall Scribner686860196
7Gary Burdick696763199
8Tim Garrison6971999DNF
8Victor Ouzoonian7076999DNF

Advanced (10)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
1Jim Mcgirr576059176
2Jamie Vento636159183
3Will Livesey666355184
4Dan Holder695660185
4Alfredo Diaz666158185
6Denny Harrison606859187
6Brian Goldrich646657187
8Glenn Knight646163188
9John Ditmars666366195
10Glen Rivera7165999DNF

Advanced Masters (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
1Rusty Courser606161182
2Keith Johnson636555183
3David Vescio596167187
4Dale Pennington706162193

Intermediate (18)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
1Brian Thompson596061180
2Joseph Shaw686056184
3Mike Gill656362190
4Mike Sigrist706262194
4Scott Pritchard666266194
6Dale Schwegel676663196
7Tim Sage686762197
8Roger French706466200
9John Macmillan676571203
9Scott Yates677165203
9Ben Ellis716963203
12Robert Johnston727066208
13Dan Sloan756866209
14John Dexter727167210
15John Couch777266215
16Bob Dill707472216
17Dennis Ryan768077233
18Carl Meadows71999999DNF

Intermediate Masters (10)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
1Dennis Amato656363191
2Dick Martin736770210
3Jay Putney687176215
3Don Slavens727370215
5Richard Glover717571217
6Charlie Yates847878240
7Ed Elsky798684249
8Larry Peck7268999DNF
8Paul Leroux7072999DNF
8Paul Murray7780999DNF

Junior <= 19 Boys (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
1Ben Gurthie646159184
2Evan Gurthie726763202
3Jasen Putney697171211
4Chris Case808884252
5Daniel Case109112126347