Main Menu

Rutherford County Anniversary Tournament

Rutherford County Anniversary Tournament


Event Info

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
BPro/Am55$965

Open (6)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotalPrize
145.0Blair Bose25560993481018491033481028511011196$305
237.5Josh Parrott30822978509985597655959491030209$170
237.5Wayneo Brown13266967509985795747103855973209$170
422.5Cody Taylor321589815495651101454969521001211
515.0Jacky Logan2572899152977559765199954982212
67.5Justin Kreutzer2187997750998619195793953992221

Masters (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotalPrize
118.0Ed Burde965198653967511014501008511011205$200
212.0Dan Sisk276699765198758948491018511011209$120
36.0Rodney Goad1705099253967549865496955973216

Advanced (8)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotal
160.0Brad Mckelvey306609495297756967549696092541263
252.5Scott Mcnair379249305594663900559595597344272
345.0Cody Lee293539145396761919599195795347277
437.5Ricky Manus260989225594663900609106092543281
530.0Thomas Laird207889025594658948619006488646284
622.5Steven Glynn3813591555946619196784056963239
715.0David Tang2705490763864619196388055973242
80.0Sean Daugherty378509185693664891999999DNF

Advanced Women (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotal
122.5Kathy Collier70757570290
218.0Lathena Yazzie67767774294
313.5Cindy Layhew3798771574751827198566286675327
49.0Jackie Yazzie86869092354
50.0Candy Olerud3765872575740999999999DNF

Advanced Masters (9)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotal
154.0Mike Bose2555991452977648916091060925236
248.0John Gallagher3202992559905639006190060925243
342.0Troy Coleman1737990960895639006190060925244
436.0Dana Lanahan1735893659905648916487058944245
530.0Scott Herring57636660246
530.0Roger Hinrichs1919487367823539956091066867246
718.0Scott Vandervort2531191559905658816190067857252
812.0Randy Rooster Hodges425290560895688526289064886254
96.0James White3818381864854708337081168848272

Intermediate (11)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotal
166.0Matthew Love4229091953967579575793961915228
260.0Joshua Layhew2880787759905609296289058944239
260.0Ryan Dickerson3784191558915579575892966867239
448.0John Zimmerer2058491960895619196388058944242
542.0Bryce Bradley4560656936639006091065877244
636.0Ben Lewis3485892264854658815793960925246
730.0Daniel Owen4156690161884609296289065877248
824.0Matt Middleton4448990759905609296982161915249
918.0Greg McAtee3930582360895648916190066867251
1012.0Linden Lantz4020788260895668716487067857257
110.0Adam Drake42018921559469995892964886DNF

Recreational (12)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotal
154.0Jacob Haynes55636266246
249.5Lupe Galaviz59636667255
345.0Duncan Bare2491287766833648916289067857259
440.5Dale Ormsby66706958263
536.0William Anderson4313081263864688526784066867264
631.5Bryan Wegg4184986868812648916289071819265
727.0Gregg Francis62696671268
822.5Jake Compton4533266833678627378169838275
918.0Chris Shoemaker2837278969802698437081172809280
1013.5Shane Mcintyre70747073287
119.0Jay Poole65787769289
120.0John Barbuto7582999999DNF

Junior II Boys (1)

PlacePointsNameRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotal
12.3Rowan Fagelman81788179319