Golden Corner Chainsaw Classic

Golden Corner Chainsaw Classic


Event Info

  • Date: 20-Nov-2010
  • Location: Walhalla, SC, United States
  • Tournament Director: Adam Wright
  • Phone: 864-557-2523
  • Website: GODGC.com

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am75$425

Open (11)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
155Luke Reiser210149664110474698387$170
250David Chansler136279404410084599689$115
345Zack Cuban Rogers198189774410084797091$80
440Paul Garton263179444994444100893$60
535Scott Wallace38167969489574698394
630David Cunningham39634968509314599695
630Jim Corder209439744410085191895
820Sarah Stanhope30397958509314797097
820Aaron Cunningham31658968499444895797
1010Timothy Thompson461684895754880102
1010Mark Muren267479545389349944102

Advanced (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
125Scott Roush33821954489574599693
220Austin Finley41628960489574994497
315Jay Korybski107159195191850931101
410Hugh Torbit266599295191855867106
55Josh Burgess284009045488056854110

Advanced Women (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
16Sara Nicholson335898605488054880108
23Tabatha Simon400208626376456854119

Advanced Masters (7)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
128Fred Williams31483930519184698397
224Danny Marks19424911509314994499
224Eric Jones23639915509314994499
416Chris Senador346999075389352906105
512Robert Ellisor272579085488053893107
68Vernon Williams273598825488058829112
74Sam Patton186898476277765739127

Advanced Senior Grandmasters (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
18Lee Minehart10603875519184895799
26Jim Cunningham5255107
34Howard McIntyre118928555488058829112
42Jerry Chansler136288546376456854119

Intermediate (19)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
176Stuart Neal45336924479704994496
272Ryan Ulmer435459545191849944100
368Paul Martinez315789315191850931101
464Craig Williams404107745389349944102
560Stephen Simon449959225191853893104
560Jon Douglass387829144895756854104
560Brian Simon395519075389351918104
848Duane Dowd425639015586750931105
944Trey Jordan460375389355867108
1040Jonathon Hodge411108855389356854109
1040Bryan Schaupp378218845389356854109
1232Aaron Evans305158695586756854111
1232Mike Wierda335478335290659816111
1232David Floyd411168985981652906111
1520Scott Overstreet341538656376451918114
1616Joseph Wallace459835784161790118
1712Kurt Robert Pitzer Jr456436573957841122
188Pacifico Santiago iii6563128
190Beau D. Chappelear4067286253893999DNF

Intermediate Women (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
12Kay Alaniz6361124

Recreational (16)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
148Bennett Thompson460174895758829106
245Dan Foy448488695389354880107
342Gordon Dill376778635882953893111
439Scott Rich329568325784157841114
536Gregory B. Attaway440195981657841116
633William Belanger414978306179056854117
730Jacob Farlow6059119
730Darren Reed6257119
924Jami Rivers6258120
1021Ryan Johnson450098515882963764121
1118Alex Sprinkles6161122
1215Richard Petty461225882965739123
1312Marcus Henderson461206573961790126
1312Sam Cann6363126
156Rudy Spring5968127
163Gregory S. Attaway440186376465739128

Novice (6)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
112Ian Lundin454135784154880111
210Duncan Foy5859117
210Johnathan Kwong6156117
46Timothy Lawrence459146376463764126
54Tim Youngman6862130
62Allen Collins7771148

Junior <= 16 Boys (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
12Joseph Haney7664140

Junior <= 13 Boys (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
13Aaron Corder7273145
22Braxton Lawrence461517561071661146
31Avary Corder8790177