Ashland-Boyd County Disc Golf Tournament

Ashland-Boyd County Disc Golf Tournament


Event Info

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am59$730

Open (11)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
155Brian Pierce1849592160966501028110$221
250Dutch Napier3147398063940481047111$160
345Tom Epperly163989675898357963115$123
440James Mccormick375929386096659944119$95
535Rusty Ortman242359776294958953120$75
630Holly Williams237899366394058953121$56
725Dustin Meyer446739426889656972124
820Landon Williams261809656394062915125
915David Stepp297979526691460934126
915Brett Bailey6165126
115John Allgeier374779097484462915136

Advanced (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
120Dillon Nickell373059146096662915122
215Jon Parlier6360123
310Colin Nickell373068866691460934126
45Steven Schmidt299909486790564897131

Advanced Women (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
13Dawn Osborn432028226883660833128

Advanced Masters (6)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
124Jerry Dobbins288439526195758953119
220Billy ray Osborn409959176394058953121
316Phillip Bryan243759136195762915123
412Thomas Moe347508906790563906130
58James Miller380348727385360934133
64Shane Ross136139297187068859139

Intermediate (14)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
156Johnathan Bentley5760117
252Dustin England414989225398365887118
348Jared Cyrus375149265695463906119
444Charles Cavalier426318905794466878123
444Jamie Bryans354009085794466878123
636Aaron Fraley391439016388562915125
732Josh Hatfield254439196586661925126
732Ted Fuchs318048916289564897126
924Drew Kirkner6270132
1020Zachary Skees312679236289571831133
1116Thomas Kirwan334188856586670840135
1212Don Ball6773140
138Ron Ball6976145
144Nathan Ball7380153

Recreational (9)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
127Eric Kopser418708905596454906109
224Buddy Tackett6056116
321Mike Bidwell6651117
321Warren Foy414468886289555894117
321Ben Davis6156117
612Joshua Stepp6357120
79Jerry Smith6659125
86Don Verderosa441648347279764785136
90Chad Snow69999DNF

Novice (12)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
124Scott Ringham303538386289555894117
222Casey Beever5961120
320Tracy Bottom416688346487657869121
418Adam Naumann410628216487659845123
516Matthew Pinkston419168066487661821125
516Lewis Willian378688496685659845125
712Aaron Brown6660126
810John Terry6562127
98Kevin Slone329158227279756881128
106Phillip Burton260148026883662809130
114Brandon Cummins7260132
122Jason Erwin7364137

Junior <= 13 Boys (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
12Jake Belville7467141
21Montana Sparks7370143