Celebrating 40 years as the professional association for ALL disc golfers

Main Menu

Eugene Celebration

Eugene Celebration


Event Info

  • Date: 21-Sep to 22-Sep-1996
  • Location: Eugene, OR, United States
  • Tournament Director: Bruce Sisson

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
BPro/Am70$1,733

Open (11)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1Kurt Bayne610673366730206$415
1Craig Gangloff401073326635206$208
3Darren Mccracken582174366833211$125
4Jerry Bailey1010673357036214$83
5David Swanson927273417034218
6Mike Werth1015974397336222
7Turis Corning1011176387337224
8Erik Smith73387243226
9Jeff Willman1019481367638231
10Ben Baldwin84417738240
11Chris Wassman88438041252

Open Women (1)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1Heather Gangloff785487457442248$72

Masters (10)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1Tom Embree768976376836217$380
2Gordon Kirkpatrick434677376836218$190
3Kent Parsons655079387036223$115
3Doug Drawbond37177347537223
5Roland Van Bibber484374377044225
6Darren Nitz495577407237226
7Daniel Lucachick340980407438232
8 Sasquatch495480397639234
9Felix Mcgowan925180417539235
10Ernie Valdez699887408042249

Grandmasters (2)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1Zane Hoffman79407643238$95
2Bob Hager779385437743248$50

Advanced (12)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1Bill Durbin68357439216
2Gibson Holub1054070377439220
3Ray Antoon755870358139225
4Clyde Davison542576387836228
5Richie Porter1137177417636230
6Michael Flaminio1010972358242231
7Steve Officer1005875348044233
8Pat Bailey1010580387942239
9Torre Stensland78398443244
10Ron Olivas79409445258
11Mike Bacon81399149260
12Tim Settera87419242262

Advanced Masters (8)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1Chris Folden1011272397336220
2Doug Baldwin72388038228
3Rob Hamilton782974388241235
4Ernie Szeremi1032177378141236
5Ismael Gonzalez1006376398143239
6Paul Mike75428242241
7Robert Guessford688576418243242
8Don Richter1000279448942254

Advanced Grandmasters (1)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1Dave Porter1137290489846282

Intermediate (13)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1Steve Kieffer78447744243
2Rob Thome792783388442247
3Jon Self77468246251
4Steve Gelhar79458349256
5Chris Giambattista79418948257
6Jamie Franklin87398746259
6Scott Searles82468843259
6Todd Andrews87418744259
9Sam Mize84458547261
9James Healey88428744261
11Travis Metcalf83459143262
12Angus James89468446265
13Morris Schweigert89459144269

Intermediate Women (4)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1Ellen Holub1054181429752272
2Karol Muller1085911156334
3Holly Lewis1155511963352
4Denise Luchterhand1176314174395

Novice (4)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1Damon Olson83418745256
2Matt Vargas88459847278
3Mike Vargas1005110357311
4Dana Moore1085310862331

Junior I Boys (4)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1Tyler Alaniz0400040
2Caleb Hawn0490049
3Jerimiah Hawn0520052
4Jessie Long0550055