1996 Florida State Disc Golf Championships - Am

1996 Florida State Disc Golf Championships - Am


Event Info

  • Date: 14-Sep to 15-Sep-1996
  • Location: Rockledge, FL, United States
  • Tournament Director: Ed Aviles Jr.

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal Players
BAm63

Advanced (15)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1Paul Babcock1026948504752197
1Jorge Domenech1054547495150197
3Denny Harrison1102650515052203
4Alfredo Diaz1120847535450204
5Bo Lusk1011752524952205
5Dan Fryer978348555547205
7Bill Holtz50535352208
8Joe Shaw1120349545552210
9Glenn Knight50555555215
10Butch Fryer54515556216
11Jeffery McConnell1005152575455218
12Brian Goldrich1126248595656219
13Trevor Bice747355575460226
14Glen Rivera54555764230
15Joel Minton6707545959999DNF

Advanced Masters (10)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1Marc Nave50544851203
2Keith Johnson1044451475553206
3Alfredo Riedel52535354212
4Greg Jonas57555356221
5Bill Dixon935558545360225
6Rusty Courser55555660226
6Dale Crawford424756595556226
8Dale Pennington56566058230
9Mike Chelette419256545766233
10David Vescio237458585962237

Intermediate (25)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1David Frauman52545554215
2Charlie Kelly54505558217
3Brian Thompson51545756218
4John Cisler51545759221
4Tim Sage57535358221
4Scott Yates54575654221
7Mike Sigrist53545956222
8Larry Peck52625356223
8Kevin Bogvsky56535559223
10Shane Przybylinski54565857225
11Phil Sorensen54615559229
12Eric Graves989249616159230
13Steve Martino59546061234
14Roger French1151259585959235
14Cal Lincoln56625760235
16John Macmillian61595363236
16Vern Berdahl55615664236
18Jim Garnett1071259586259238
19Dan Sloan63595665243
20John Pellican58646062244
21Richard Ecrement67605961247
22Brian Zimmerman64606163248
23Dale Tate66685762253
24Mark Fryer70817180302
25Mike Duncan646476999DNF

Intermediate Women (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1Sheila Tate62707864274
2Dana Sheridan70777268287

Intermediate Masters (9)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1Danny Williams53535756219
2Dale Robinson57575755226
3Dennis Amato53546461232
4Bnana bob 57606061238
4Don Murphy56616061238
6Paul Leroux1112559585765239
7Jim Widick59596262242
8Paul Murray67676264260
9Don Scavens61696970269

Junior <= 10 Boys (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1Gordan Berdahl31260057
2Rich Sorensen43360079