Washington State Disc Golf Championships

Washington State Disc Golf Championships


Event Info

  • Date: 07-Sep to 08-Sep-1996
  • Location: WA, United States
  • Tournament Director: Craig Gangloff
  • Asst. Tournament Director: Heather Gangloff

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am81$1,404

Open (23)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1Craig Gangloff401049464546186$325
2Kurt Bayne610650514447192$200
3Glen Oliviero690550514547193$155
4Gary Myers523850504945194$100
5Ken Bohling985650474950196$83
6Marty Cook523951534548197$60
7Dave Ross719051515047199$50
8Rene Espinoza759552524750201$15
8James Macinnes657955504650201$15
8Dave Swanson927252514949201$15
11John Kiefer554053514950203
11Turis Corning1011154484754203
13Brad Henderson393259534845205
14Steve Loyd1154454525150207
14Tony Gideon1011051535647207
16Karl Schindler592154564852210
17Gabriel Coke1111956545249211
18Tom Allyn682055525055212
18Jerry Bailey1010657505154212
20Jeff Willman1019459564949213
21Jason Coke1027658485356215
22Kevin Hersman679655495163218
23Rich Reiser63999999999DNF

Open Women (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1Heather Gangloff785462595454229$70
2Ellen Holub1054167586358246$35

Masters (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1Bill Weyrick524050534650199$120
2Gordy Kirkpatrick434657495251209$60
3Roland Van bibber484354535450211$30
4Drew Seip720056535351213
5Darrell Prunty2659999999999999DNF

Senior Grandmasters (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1Raymond Seick461673637068274$71
2Ralph Williamson106358999999DNF

Advanced (19)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1Gibson Holub1054060515049210
2Torre Stensland58535451216
2Rick Aicher58545252216
2Cool Shoes Reynard1112354565650216
5Richard Porter1137158555153217
6Brian Cox1058458555155219
7Ray Antoon755859565253220
8Jeremy Art1089961575155224
9Jim Baker63585650227
10Duane Doppelmayr1154261555755228
11Jeff Unck62575754230
11Pat Bailey1010563585059230
13Tom Osterdahl1546162605851231
14Brian Ronich66585653233
15Shawn Ronich63595658236
15Ed Munoz1035161606055236
17Steve Officer1005867586154240
18David Sporleder70616361255
19Danny Galloway6558999999DNF

Advanced Masters (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1Bob Hull649962535456225
2Don Richter1000262615752232
3Greg Bell65575963244
4David Porter1137271646766268

Intermediate (12)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1Mike Schindler59555452220
2Randy Gerde63655352233
3Todd Simser1135263605557235
4Jeremy Barker64556355237
5Phil Andrews62596061242
6Brian Lynch69565960244
7Scott Seip69646158252
8Dave Strope68615866253
9Ronald Swenson68646062254
10Ed Doppelmayr77666863274
11Vince Genna78656965277
12Frank Robinson6962999999DNF

Intermediate Women (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1Edna Blair75747169289
2Cheri Sporleder84788381326
3Laurie Bailey86828282332

Novice (9)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1Aaron Patnode68646559256
2Sean Shields71607068269
3Tom Patnode75637169278
4Casey Patnode78647865285
5Eric Hanson81726767287
6Ken Hagel82817676315
7Steven Hagel90898277338
8Jeff Hoy92868182341
9Mitch Dombrausky7372999999DNF

Junior <= 19 Boys (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1Jami Willman93748485336
2Kellen Hanson103869893380