3rd Annual Newton Parks Disc Golf Tournament

3rd Annual Newton Parks Disc Golf Tournament


Event Info

  • Date: 07-Sep to 08-Sep-1996
  • Location: Newton, IA, United States
  • Tournament Director: Scott Innis

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am76$674

Open (17)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Jeff Harper29685752109$218
2Jeff Homburg10255560115$84
2Mark Ramsey62095857115$84
2Jason Steffen41136055115$84
5Pat Gourley44195957116$44
6Bob Kramer33446057117$16
6Ed Bennett61686057117$16
8Sean Murphy68625761118
8Mike Clay103135860118
8Tom Cremer16735959118
11Jon Latch73036059119
12Tim Stone72546162123
12Rod Fritz27775964123
14Jeff Mullen93236262124
14Rodney Gardner105676262124
16Brad Milder46036167128
17Tim Ahmad79126567132

Open Women (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Juliana Korver74386765132$32

Masters (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Albert Nelson35346261123$96
2Rick Robertson33706164125
3Kim Mcdonald64436165126

Advanced (18)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Troy Parker107255960119
2Kent George109715763120
3Everett Kruger6061121
3Bob Walker109625962121
5Doug Peyton106426161122
6Doug Davis6460124
7Gerald J. Barnett, Jr.65056263125
8Ed Powell55286660126
8Justin Mcluen6363126
10Ray Fitzgerald42466365128
10John Kruger100466365128
12Chris Claring99316762129
12Randy Bower6465129
14Justin Deronde109236763130
15Raphael Lorr6566131
16Travis Kerkove112436666132
17Matt Fausch111606473137
18Lee Cronkhite107267078148

Advanced Women (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Sandra Clark92147271143
2Sandy Latch92907475149
3Sonya Oliverson7779156

Advanced Masters (7)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Mike Kurtz6167128
2Charles Straub52366168129
3Mike O'malley6665131
4Doug Foust109547062132
5David Cecil75466668134
6Dick Kallemyn103727177148
7Bret George109687476150

Intermediate (8)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Justin Phillips6666132
2Brian Marshall6766133
3Bobby Hammond6965134
4Andy Doty7472146
5Eric Methfessel7671147
6Jeff Clark7477151
7Randy Marchant8077157
8Monte Marchant8489173

Intermediate Women (6)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Stacey George7279151
2Heather Jessen7779156
3Jenn Vandewoestyne8689175
4Barb Thacker9089179
5Bonnie Baum9593188
6Adama Marchant10794201

Novice (11)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Russell Sherman6773140
2Matt Frymoyer7573148
2Robbie Krause7276148
2Tom Thompson7276148
5Michael Drahaus7574149
5Ray Hubbs7772149
7Wesley Bennett7575150
8Bryan Proctor8374157
8Ted Church8077157
10Antonio Flores8780167
11Bobby Hicks9085175

Junior <= 19 Boys (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Adam Marchant8793180

Junior <= 19 Girls (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Alison Cremer7682158