Flippen Ze Disc

Flippen Ze Disc


Event Info

  • Date: 09-Oct to 10-Oct-2010
  • Location: Wenatchee, wa, United States
  • Tournament Director: Todd Saunders
  • Phone: 509-393-9898

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
BPro/Am111$5,595

Open (17)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1128Ed Doppelmayr120999867697678996154$855
2120Andrew Rivers189019697499181977155$590
3113Aaron Holley355269907598381977156$398
3113Tom Stephens420829557896178996156$398
598Wayne Miller330649737796981977158$243
598Jeremy Thornton205049657796981977158$243
783Ben Squires432909578094779990159
875Beau Hyde451808293278996160$143
875John Anderson199969857697684958160$143
1060Heath Kinton328649568392580984163
1060Ron Thomas165179608193982971163
1245Tony Beckett154079578193983964164
1245Steven Mclain393799658392581977164
1430Jamie Richards304079587796988932165
1523Dan Gibbs389039487796989925166
1615Derek Fulton7889167
178Bill Clark423539568591087938172

Open Women (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
114Jessie Westphal360768918094795886175$345
29Melodie Bailey347518759186791912182$210
35Sheila Teves3104187387896100854187

Masters (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
130Chris Fabry269019477598381977156$490
224Eric Edgerton141389337598386945161$273
224Kevin Holmes325059587796984958161$273
412Mark Kilmer101089618293282971164
56Brian Cox105849408591089925174

Masters Women (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
16Karen Brown1940081497823105822202$370
23Leslie Younger21662821103779108802211

Grandmasters (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
118Steve Simmons1923494772100586945158$390
214Tc Bare79099367995492906171$235
39Duane Dopplemayr115428919087494893184
45Curt Ransford9198189

Advanced (27)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1203Thaddaeus Gunther2474996678961761009154
2195Jonathon Wills356439617796982971159
3188Tony Costanzo435839177399887938160
4180Nate Bell400289088094781977161
4180David Bodey420939497796984958161
4180Brandon Parsons377249647995482971161
7158Nathan Mcconnell436189458293280984162
7158Chris Gilberts291289547796985951162
9143Tim Vache273649348094784958164
9143Ray Sanchez8084164
11128Brandon Baughman438559507995486945165
12120Matthew Bentz403349447995487938166
12120Roger Mulcahy422359178293284958166
14105Jeremy Craig293879358392586945169
1598Darrin Case403209438094790919170
1690Stephen Bodnar277889268293289925171
1690Nick Clark422339178789684958171
1875Chris Ozanich385749498193991912172
1968Cole Swanson421169238888885951173
2060Brandon Green425309187896197873175
2060Dana Etienne422349358193994893175
2060Josh Erickson444199298690389925175
2338Quientin Sutter377488658988188932177
2430Chris Wright265978928491897873181
2523Micheal Lawrence324098368988193899182
2615Ron Bolan297148449484591912185
278Robert Lewis94102196

Advanced Women (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
114Alison Blakeman9498192
29Shawna Shawna na Buzzingham38569808101794108802209
35Celeste Isensee42667836111721109796220

Advanced Masters (14)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
184Robert Brown319269487995484958163
278Todd Saunders328759258491884958168
372Todd Bates382439128392588932171
466Gene Mcconnell436178488491888932172
466John Tomsick383399098690386945172
654Marshall Kirkpatrick8687173
748Edward Munoz103518948094794893174
842Brian Anderson343949028392592906175
936Mark Burgess323758788690393899179
1030Jim O'conner8696182
1124Steve Kent50118609285993899185
1124Kevin Prosser254588899186794893185
1312Kevin Sakus3579587691867100854191
1312Ed Fairbanks9596191

Advanced Masters Women (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
16Nancy Morgan37820778108743103835211
23Kym Willoughby40429675107750108802215

Advanced Grandmasters (8)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
136Mark Schaefer300849207399888932161
232Jim Caufield351838858293290919172
327Chuck Marquardt168558999186786945177
423Gordon Crafts2100487581939101848182
518Terry Hammond9497191
614Frank Luna4334683888888105822193
79Steve Rolling1975281491867114763205
85Jub Hadley1543984990874119731209

Advanced Grandmasters Women (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
15Jaymie Crafts21005711108743120725228
22Shelly Marzyck44952517131575150530281

Intermediate (17)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1102Ryon Cline7983162
296Ben Carpenter428749118293288932170
390Justin Shrack450089198591090919175
484Aaron Tomasch387259249285985951177
578Jesse Ingram385738949087488932178
672Brandon Mokuiki9189180
766Chris Miller385548858392598867181
860Mathew Fox8993182
860Lucas Burgess438408718591097873182
1048Forrest Mikels383408768888895886183
1048Chris Nixon381788958988194893183
1236Dru McKenzie356508629484591912185
1330Ryan Miller8998187
1424Brett Jaasund403958839285997873189
1518Scott Heller323808629683096880192
1612Cody Slonim35609796106757107809213
170Ric Schaaf100999DNF

Intermediate Women (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
13Cindy James42486623110728125692235

Recreational (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
114Roland Karner9396189
29Jeremy Graves3122485598815104828202
35James Hostetler45752117677129666246

Junior <= 16 Girls (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
12Ashley Sakus143145288

Junior <= 13 Boys (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
13Seth Bates3824484310377999861202
22Jordan Craig29388823103779103835206