Spamtown Open

Spamtown Open


Event Info

  • Date: 03-Jul-2010
  • Location: Austin, MN, United States
  • Tournament Director: David Holder
  • Phone: 507-279-1342

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am68$645

Open (11)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
155Dan Beto314089787397581999154$230
250Adrian Heil409439527397582993155$145
345Christian Olson259119737496785975159$110
440Mike Misakian72879637298388956160$80
535Jared Pittman149769897595987962162
630Timothy Schmidt138909567099994920164
630Nicholas Johnsen239319668191283987164
820Chris Claring99319777794489950166
915Rusty Channon217679527893691938169
1010Lesley Tonga176739548588090944175
110Chris Schmidt1679996874967999DNF

Masters (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
18Brian Gustafson266479337199189950160$80
24Chris Porter39919217595986969161

Advanced (24)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1120Mike Jindra433849227794485975162
2115Tom Marcus329799397595987962162
3110Scott Ryther333459607794486969163
3110Jarrad Webster433009477397590944163
5100Trevor Boehne304729387199194920165
695Andy Nadeau343459427695290944166
790Dan Kirby300999218092087962167
790Tom Brenton409929448191286969167
790Gary Sell Jr438609297695291938167
790Dean Anderson132349497695291938167
1170Nick Flores7791168
1265Mitch Privette7990169
1265Ben Kroll429639458092089950169
1455Jordan Castro8391174
1455Joey Nadeau392799288092094920174
1645Eric Householder304669098290495913177
1645Cole Hughes332559528290495913177
1835Josh Hessler411759098786492932179
1930Tyler Bergstrom8496180
2025Daniel Richardson178499278588096907181
2025Chris Gowin248378838488897901181
2215Josh Brandt80114194
230David Holder2074792278936999DNF
230Dustin Theobald3548193778936999DNF

Advanced Masters (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
112Thomas j. Tereau130108897695293926169
28Greg Huckaby Sr683189180920101877181
34Shawn Beeman92112204

Intermediate (16)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
164Josh Hoekstra434959197496783987157
260Adam May7787164
356Daniel Henry8185166
452Brad Prenosil7794171
548Gabe Soehren411389207992894920173
644Anthony Condit8392175
740Luke Boyer396458389694920177
836Lars Tonding82101183
836Isaac Gorman8598183
1028Greg Huckaby, jr.87100187
1124Paul Ostendorf4464384186872102870188
1220Bud Courtney iii4478389849100883189
1316Roy Nelson2987491289849102870191
1412Andy Nordby88104192
158Kit Ruesch2622090491833107840198
164Tyler Belknap96103199

Intermediate Women (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
14Christine Claring17642626111674132686243
22Kassandra Claring17641598123579158527281

Junior <= 19 Boys (10)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
120Dylan Benson8194175
218Lance phillip Wallis8195176
316Collin t. Bailey8793180
316Tanner Hoban8199180
512William Bednar8499183
610Ryan Lysne85101186
78Kody Larson87113200
86Alec Anderson96108204
90Alex Fiebelkorn102999DNF
90Jake Holmes110999DNF