2010 Chump Challenge

2010 Chump Challenge


Event Info

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am97$1,745

Open (14)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotalPrize
170Kyle Crabtree25596101871101869103224164$310
265Mike Leslie33072100772101173100423168$215
360Shane Johnson43402957749977797524175$145
455Eric Brown215719788095473100427180$115
550Wayne Miller330649687896876983154$39
550Tom Stephens420829337797577975154$39
550Alexander Rosendin332859248095474997154$39
550Ron Thomas1651795872101182940154$39
930Jon Romberg3549597684926721011156
930Steven Mclain393799587797579961156
1120Daniel Gibbs389039437996182940161
1215Jordan Mardis315419538393384926167
130Steve Loyd1154498078968999DNF
130Maka Johnson3363791988897999DNF

Open Women (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotalPrize
16Kristi Cook197938379088396840186$135
23Melodie Bailey3475187710577695847200

Masters (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotalPrize
18Marty Cook52399867499774997148$135
24Brian Anders327239198492684926168

Masters Women (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotalPrize
14Leslie Younger216628089684093862189$135
22Randi Suiter2480185299819106769205

Grandmasters (6)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotalPrize
118Steve Simmons192349478194778968159$190
215Tc Bare79099288194783933164$120
312Tim Nevins333699108889780954168$90
49David Spencer284488908492688897172
56Jon Graff311459078989087904176
63Curt Ransford9189180

Advanced (19)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotalPrize
195Cole Swanson421169068095475990155
290Brandon Baughman438559388194774997155
385David Bodey420939427797579961156
480Jonathan Kinsfather8178159
575Josh Erickson444199158492678968162
670Tony Costanzo435838958095483933163
670Ryan Brown8281163
670Jonathon Wills356439598194782940163
670Jamie Richards304079598294081947163
1050Troy Farley331139168691178968164
1050Darrin Case403209538492680954164
1240Jeremy Craig293879347896887904165
1335Brandon Parsons377249648294084926166
1430Jeremiah X. Glasenapp330099259187677975168
1525Steve Hollowell388959268691183933169
1620Brandon Green425309188790483933170
1715Stephen Bodnar277889288691185919171
1810Jeromy Atkins395199018691187904173
195Matt Vielle290909288591989890174

Advanced Women (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotalPrize
19Shawna Buzzingham3856978289890102798191
26Celeste Isensee426678509981999819198
33Amber Ramirez101102203

Advanced Masters (7)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotalPrize
128Todd Saunders328759218294079961161
224Shane Ervin423738818095485919165
320John Tomsick383399118393389890172
416Michael Melkers308419009187684926175
512Kevin Sakus357958869187695847186
68Deron Van soest316778619187697833188
74Greg Fitzpatrick102101203

Advanced Masters Women (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotalPrize
14Nancy Morgan37820769100812106769206
22Kym Willoughby40429664113720113720226

Advanced Grandmasters (6)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotalPrize
118Mark Schaefer300849298591989890174
215Thomas Echelbarger9390183
312Gordy Crafts210048779485590883184
49Jub Hadley154398369386294855187
56Jack Lorber396008489684096840192
63Frank Luna4334685395847101805196

Advanced Grandmasters Women (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotalPrize
13Jaymie Crafts21005718119677115705234
22Shelly Marzyck44952145492138542283

Intermediate (20)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotalPrize
180Aaron Tomasch387259338492683933167
276Ryon Cline8186167
372Brett Jaasund403958798294087904169
372Jason Oxsen450538393386911169
564Justin Shrack450088492686911170
660Robie Cline447489098889784926172
660Scott Colby8785172
660Ben Carpenter428749128790485919172
660Jerry Brown343838788492688897172
1044J Green8887175
1140Chris Miller385548829088386911176
1236Patrick Hennessy359258668591992869177
1236Billy Rolof9186177
1428Todd Zyph8890178
1428Greg Mason9484178
1620Aaron Merrill9398191
1716David Smith9798195
1812Ben Reichow10199200
198Cody Slonim3560979010379198826201
204Andrew Parden107107214

Intermediate Women (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotalPrize
14Bethany Welvaert101109210
22Katrina Johnson118111229

Recreational (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotalPrize
115Bob Rooney9193184
212Jeremy Graves312248529584790883185
39Kris Cummings450829882697833195
46Roland Korner9899197
53Ben Tullis120117237

Junior <= 16 Boys (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotalPrize
13Forrest Mikels383408538691184926170
22Zach Van soest42172782109748102798211

Junior <= 16 Girls (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotalPrize
12Ashley Sakus157165322

Junior <= 13 Boys (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotalPrize
11Jordan Craig2938882510081297833197

Junior <= 13 Girls (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotalPrize
11Tylynne Cummings121152273