2010 North Dakota State Disc Golf Championships

2010 North Dakota State Disc Golf Championships


Event Info

  • Date: 14-Aug to 15-Aug-2010
  • Location: Grand Forks, ND, United States
  • Tournament Director: Travis Hagen
  • Phone: 701-740-1544
  • Website: discgolgnd.com

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
BPro/Am104$2,750

Open (23)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1173Bryan Moore18790997651007541012641015531021236$470
2165Alec Koch37827976651007599686898556994248$325
3158Joey Schmit28351967739485410127097056994253$245
4150Jason Bushee40579974729555410127097058977254$205
5143Dewey Joyce3624393470970609597097057985257$155
6135Zach Cooley70577358258$125
7128Brandon Balzer2974994570970619506997862941262$100
8120Elliot Koch3782895775933579857097061950263$85
9113Josh Dunham1664594670970609597593360959265$80
10105Nate Hamkens1905095570970619507791859968267
10105Layne Jenkins69607563267
10105Robert Washnieski2527596068985579857791865914267
1383Jon Goetz74607462270
1475Andy Burkhard72617464271
1568Riley Ackerman30367939789116591476926531021272
1660Tom Jensen4056195872955579857891166905273
1753Butch Byzewski74627959274
1845James Beyer3975895674941649237791862941277
1938Chris Dew1671190674941669057791869879286
2030Joey Gunwall3323490479904639327593370870287
2030Justin Janke4235595177918669057891166905287
2215Danny Borstad79667371289
238Tanner Grosz4133191788837629417990470870299

Masters (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
130Chad Brorby67597567268$215
224Guy Lawhead1256292276926639327990467897285$130
318Jon Nokelby685592178911659148089663932286
412Charles Sullivan3359789878911688887990466905291
56Mike Hallick84697773303

Grandmasters (9)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
141Dan Watson76617462273$250
236Peter Shive724094569978688887494163932274$165
332Byron Klevgaard2376292079904619507593364923279$120
427Ed Vanwinkle sr.77578366283$80
523Lewis Janasiak81748159295
618Ron Oseles2376188179904678978188970870297
714Mike Hamkens1904987088837649238486766905302
89Mike Defoe3304686389830678979380075825324
95Dave Eshenko96799369337

Advanced (32)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1240Colin Enz Finken2712193975933629417494158977269
2233Conrad Olson76617756270
3225Jamie Espinoza78577959273
4218Derren Perleberg3427193276926669057295562941276
5210Scott Ress3906388273948629417990465914279
6203Matt Neiman4293491177918639327494166905280
6203Charlie Paukert77667265280
8188Ryan Pfan81647759281
8188Dan Hoernemann76667267281
10173Dalton Newquist78618460283
11165Ryan Borstand74698061284
12158Chuck Flowers3953487877918639327891168888286
13150James Sandifer4496076926639328585965914289
14143Jefferson Ham4011688480896688888188966905295
15135Corey Cink82598274297
15135Jason Koeding87678459297
17120Adam Marthaler85658464298
17120Aaron Putz3202791081889728527791868888298
17120Nick Taralson4489882881659148288169879298
2098Ken Heemstra80648768299
2098Zack Wilhelmi79737968299
2283Gary Hancock3906487578911698798188973843301
2375Chris Dorscher87638369302
2468Kyle Jasperseu87748261304
2560Chris Schmidt3714381081889738438387472852309
2653Darin Watson4033380896807818486768888312
2653Joel Wylot80719071312
2838Eric Pilon82788872320
2930Jim Trousil85749176326
3023Kyle Jundt89759476334
310Shawn Olson322059078188962941999999DNF
310Jordan Binstock83999999999DNF

Advanced Women (6)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
127Jess Grosz4133281671860738287086971846285
223Shelly Dunham2553780768887708557483378782290
318Lindsey Goetz73727580300
414Michelle Grund80797682317
59Tavia Fulliam4355772381771867097285186709325
65Shauna Watson79848087330

Intermediate (17)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1102Stephen Deason459205995657974610620239
296Paul Walker60665862246
390Josh Hoeckle388239176094763919640660253
484Derek Wolfer432536590161938630660255
578Brandon Yestrau67705961257
672Jeremy Demarais61676665259
766Bryce Hins5548263931678837285164910266
766Nick Skjonsby64677164266
954Dustin Bennett68716673278
1048Martin Beaudette66707370279
1142Justin Welsh70717078289
1236John Branch77707077294
1330Jason Hillebrand69717779296
1424David Hancock391018077779176800750740302
150Bryan Marto686870999DNF
150Mike Sailer240489116590160947999999DNF
150Justin Boushee76999999999DNF

Recreational (8)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
136Brent Waters69656469267
232Brendan Sailer64706969272
327Bill Martin69746975287
423Jake Lund71777570293
518Zach Lamarca75727374294
614Brooks Binstock74708380307
70Clarence Aschenbrener727475999DNF
70Jim Dew8383999999DNF

Junior <= 13 Boys (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
16Alex Hagen67667264269
25Skylar Jenkins74747271291
33Trey Dew85847985333
42Trevor Binstock868785111369