Main Menu

A Call to Arms

A Call to Arms


Event Info

  • Date: 17-Aug to 18-Aug-1996
  • Location: United States
  • Tournament Director: Bill Hulbert
  • Phone: 402-393-6370

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
BPro/Am84$1,161

Open (10)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1Otto Spiers349844484653191$350
2Jeff Harper296843475054194$175
3Laron Harris570348454855196$105
4Brad Milder460343515156201$70
5Randall Brown654443505457204
5Mark Ramsey620945505356204
7Aaron Slezak407647515356207
7Chris Oien626345525159207
9Todd Hillrichs526050555656217
10Joel Moore9689505361999DNF

Open Women (1)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1Juliana Korver743851586066235$105

Masters (6)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1Bruce Hudson248545485356202$231
2Scott Innis263545555355208$125
3Albert Nelson353446515560212
4Dennis Vahsholtz359246545461215
5Terry Parker932849555561220
6Brad Packett683351555664226

Advanced (24)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1Kent George1097148545261215
1Randy Bower957949545260215
3Troy Parker1072546515762216
4Eric Knoflicek1195449545461218
5Mark Pendgraft704249565361219
5Chris Markey1011849545561219
5Bob Walker1096249535562219
8Kurt Kopp470446555765223
8Blake Needles1336347555665223
10Brian Kopp470547555666224
11Philip Schmidt766350565762225
11Kenny Scdoris jr.1081552555365225
13Rick Fleege626549555963226
14John Talken741153555961228
15George E. Zorbaugh1093550586359230
15Bryan Crowdy704352605860230
15Mike Fleege619250575964230
18Rod Barnett1089357565563231
18Mike Susanin711454595662231
20Tony Lahrs54605571240
21Karl Kopp52586467241
22Kim Theesen751352616172246
23Gerald J. Barnett, Jr.650555605777249
24John Kruger10046536156999DNF

Advanced Women (4)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1Cheryl Buck59626368252
2Sandra Clark921454636377257
3Becky Zallek938858677282279
4Debra L. Beckler599565768490315

Advanced Masters (6)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1Chuck Straub523649555661221
2Larry Wallace50586068236
3Doug Foust1095456596269246
4Pete Van brunt56626267247
5Ken Scdoris sr.1081454656072251
6Mel Joy1095254656968256

Intermediate (20)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1Jay Rivard52575457220
1Chris Roorda52516057220
3Richie Murphy50586159228
4Steve Keith52585961230
4Lance Lincoln51586259230
6Bruce Anderson55576360235
7John Martin57615564237
7Jeff Rethmeier55616259237
9Tony Dutiel51616859239
10Kelly Stoddard53646064241
11Mike Crowdy53646366246
12Eric Methfessel58646364249
13Jim Martin58646666254
13Mike Ricketts57666368254
15Tom Strickland57636771258
16Pat Raybould444257667269264
17Neal Kemling58657473270
18Buddy Heldemann62707273277
19Curtis Staats63747571283
20Dale Myers606769999DNF

Intermediate Women (1)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1Stacy George59697072270

Recreational (8)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1Greg Cossi5661117
2Roger Mohler5964123
2James Woodman5370123
4Tom Kortje5767124
5Stephen Cossi5970129
5Steve Christiansen5970129
7Florian Placzek6271133
8Merv Wisner111447182153

Junior III Boys (2)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1Justin Mathes5961120
2Ryan Owings5667123

Junior IV Boys (2)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1Caleb Lahrs8787
2Danton Lahrs103103