Stark County Disc Golf Association Shoot the Moon 2010

Stark County Disc Golf Association Shoot the Moon 2010


Event Info

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am58$900

Open (14)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotalPrize
170Tyler Horne16058101246102145103228119$265
265Brad Schick799210214610214998728123$190
360Matthew Podlogar375139694998746102131126$130
455Ben Botte7968983499874998729127$105
550Michael Stonestreet10205964489985097630128$85
645Richard Wysocki3800899953942471009100$33
645Kevin Daney2687895445103255919100$33
835Chris Barbo1210396354931471009101
835Brian Parsons181639495394248998101
1025Zac Biberstine338769615394249987102
1120Tim Stouden380999495394251964104
1215Dan Mowka313579325591953942108
1310Dave Jordan388499436086351964111
145Dan Davis231189265789759874116

Open Women (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotalPrize
13Melissa Martin304999125591952953107$60

Advanced (15)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotalPrize
175Greg Platt5350103
270Nate Brink325439335295352953104
365Bob Harris4956105
365Kurt Halter5154105
555Ian Kuehn412879025493152953106
555Vinnie Colecchi291179415591951964106
555Ryan Stellmaker321289655295354931106
840Ian Vance286529144998759874108
935Chris Shegitz326339275690853942109
935Tom Armbruster395469205591954931109
935Matt Dungan5653109
1220Ryan Keats428458835493157897111
1220Jason Risher290618995690855919111
1410Evan Adams5560115
155Matt Smith340729045888661852119

Intermediate (13)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotalPrize
152John Downs290459085690854931110
248Chris Schigel403899125591956908111
344Bill Keats442318915690856908112
344Paul Keller347498915888654931112
536Drew Kirkner404398776086353942113
632Mike Broda361909115888656908114
728Dan Hill5760117
824Adam Moser5662118
920Ed Stachnik340328986086360863120
920Bryan Tindell5763120
1112Jon Decapua445289016185260863121
128Nino Deiulis455846086363829123
134Perry Habony6464128

Intermediate Women (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotalPrize
12Andrea Parsons400337456976268773137

Recreational (11)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotalPrize
133Byron Clark5655111
230Rob Panelley5756113
230Matt Stiffler5756113
424Dan Schmidt439898606284157897119
521Jesse Burke444188475987461852120
618Derrick Schmidt6061121
715James Savich6261123
812Shaun Hoversten410328766382962841125
99Brian Williams425217226284165807127
99Shane Leiggi439908526382964818127
113James Humphrey457446580768773133

Junior <= 16 Boys (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotalPrize
12Bryant Williams8383166

Junior <= 13 Boys (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotalPrize
11Mikey Stonestreet jr.263337116679568773134

Junior <= 10 Boys (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotalPrize
10Isaac Meeder4559888548999DNF