Kit Carson Park Grand Opening Tourney

Kit Carson Park Grand Opening Tourney


Event Info

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal Players
CPro/Am70

Open (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
125Carlo Pelg1682410154899346103594
220Michael Lust272289744998147102596
315Steven Thomas352649894610165198397
410David Parnell1827295754924481014102
55Marc Jarvis141199895294755941107

Open Women (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
112Suzette Simons119578935591259899114
29Emily Hardy261299235788960889117
36Allison Wylot76868505690165836121
36Emina Weaver217398695788964847121

Masters (6)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
124Jeff Nichols553096747100448101495
220John Heaton4409988489935198399
220Randy Wylot117809554610165396299
412Greg Olsen339269375097053962103
412Michael Westerman381869365294751983103
60John Kirkland100967999491004DNF

Grandmasters (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
115Bill Garrison143369375986651983110
212Dave Clapp159078805986659899118
39John Tallent51989135887862868120
46Bill Richards110168895788964847121
53Jim Mcdowell30448766283265836127

Advanced (18)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
190Aaron Van matre3518694547100449100496
285Benjamin Farris380769595097050993100
380Adazm Nash283049464998153962102
380Alexander Nichols218699154998153962102
570Chris Hanau345409504998154952103
570Tan Nguyen290569394998154952103
760Jack Daniels391259395393552972105
760Nick Newton4857105
950Justin Kirk281769275097056931106
1045Dale Chambless410109205294755941107
1140Evan Taylor256029485393555941108
1235Ben Rutherford339979265591254952109
1330Mark Verrochi413799285690154952110
1425Max Nichols5457111
1520Carl Renda328529435591257920112
1615A.j. Risley258909505986654952113
1710Kyle Hughes344889565788958910115
185Tracy Crowder409429235591261878116

Advanced Women (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
19Kim Cottrell394708116480965836129
26Laurie Stroh197178286382067815130
33Michelle Chambless409738386678666826132

Advanced Masters (8)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
132Miguel Ramos iii92089654998149100498
228Rhett Stroh145409424899360889108
324Allen Risley17529465492457920111
420Danny Zwolenski289939085788955941112
516Mike Kvasnicka154319185690158910114
612Mike Bass295499135986660889119
78Christian Cullen6060120
84John Bailey6065125

Intermediate (12)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
148Brandon Coates318689155690153962109
244Clark Jackson377219315591255941110
340Erik Mulhern402729105492457920111
340Robert Martin258479015393558910111
532Jeff Bozigian5953112
628Thomas Wheeler5855113
724Brian Troutner411078855591260889115
820Ian Lelis431265591261878116
916John Arce5364117
1012Scott Bowers413135690163857119
118Andrew Tate327996382061878124
124Jon Enyart403656480968805132

Intermediate Women (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
16Elizabeth Rousseau438576975168805137
24Cari Cox7081151
32Cristina Scantlin423266867370580679153

Recreational (6)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
118Josh U.ren5856114
215Kevin Christie415015591263857118
215Miles Mickelson5959118
49Richard Leebrick381798696283261878123
56Brian Dowling418718866283262868124
63Austen Stringfield416098246480963857127