Main Menu

Midwest Amateur Championships

Midwest Amateur Championships


Event Info

  • Date: 17-Aug to 18-Aug-1996
  • Location: Romeo, Michigan, United States
  • Tournament Director: Scott Kipp

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal Players
CAm29

Advanced (14)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1Gale Vaughn551561595728205
2Drew Bray740860606027207
3Jeff Miechiels715061625830211
4Gary Price778858595936212
5Richard A. Skattebo, Jr.616363615933216
6Bob Turner616764636131219
7John Hamel744361646233220
8Roger Wood1025763706927229
8Bill Vaughn1093664656832229
8Mike Parker525460646936229
11Dave Reichel617969656634234
11Matt Mcculloch616568646933234
13Robert Black Bart614569696634238
14Scott Hamel9593645870999DNF

Advanced Masters (4)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1Damon Evans519266656929229
2Doug Jones1027069706430233
3Donald Olendorf1265170736430237
4Bob Didur1352075706836249

Intermediate (9)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1Daymon Pugh1224863626132218
2Tom Lewandowski1108367636732229
3Sean Bakken1104264706633233
4Kerry Semetkowski71706534240
5Mike Paonessa575063727737249
6Bernie Marvin Jr.1291579718240272
7John Vaughn1087878827736273
8Joe Wallo2260886817741285
9Forrest Eversman1156683999999999DNF

Intermediate Women (2)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1Susan Stephens1097778788138275
2Cathleen Marvin1523096969950341