Portneuf Valley Disc Golf Challenge

Portneuf Valley Disc Golf Challenge


Event Info

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am57$900

Open (13)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
165Caleb Wolfe2421198850101752998102$295
260Mark Galloway277569555596952998107$205
355Brock Shepherd3209194751100857949108$140
450Steve Loyd115449805596955969110$110
545Josh Rowland281869435993052998111$50
545Greg sorensen329349835695955969111$50
545Jared Johnson419809535596956959111$50
830James Litchfield382489655695956959112
925Austin Pettit238079025993054978113
1020Brandon Merzlock247959125695959930115
1020Devin Limb229059195894057949115
1210Craig Myrick217959745993059930118
135Bill Tesch122069565794962901119

Advanced (17)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
185Michael Cowan436135894055969113
280Michael Buist213089545695959930115
375Nic Bode325559125993058940117
375andrew wills358539496191156959117
565Andy Nadeau343459466290156959118
660Steve Hollowell388958816092059930119
755Chad Cross399318846290158940120
755Josh Flynn6159120
755lance clark341449305993061911120
1040Sam West430616290159930121
1135Collin Miller6360123
1135Eric Staats425316488259930123
1135Steven mooch Page390818816686257949123
1420mike wills425559136686259930125
1515Casey Locke6464128
1610Brad merzlock6667133
170Jason Driever3257789472804999DNF

Advanced Women (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
13Missy Berg357648177973677756156

Advanced Masters (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
120Keith Price6358121
216Dan Garland45399206686259930125
312Lance Gus Bus Gustaveson359988946686260920126
48Mark Lansang351638816785365872132
54Derek Ford19298737280476765148

Intermediate (17)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
168A. Tony Martinez439215794963891120
264Robert Cowgill5961120
360Tyvan Clark6657123
456Noah Hess5868126
456Chuck Hall290678726191165872126
648Danny Stone6466130
744Shaun Albertson7063133
744Matt Engllish7063133
936Matt Flynn7368141
1032Chance Miller7072142
1128Nate Driever7472146
1224D.j. Gilbert7375148
1320Andrew Trimmer7581156
1416Adam Wolfe444498171776765157
1512Rod Bloms441168468884688168
1512J.t. Hall8682168
170Joshua Ely72999DNF

Recreational (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
16Chad Wallace8078158
23Steve Wolfe4454995581100533195

Junior <= 19 Boys (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
14Kyle Cramer7773150
22Aric Harumi8776163