Great Eastern Amateur Cup

Great Eastern Amateur Cup


Event Info

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal Players
BAm90

Advanced (30)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
1225Jerry Urban231109655996554975113
2218Justin Ryan143509125699258936114
3210Justin Coley369879305897457945115
3210Jeremy Degregorio398919286293853984115
5195Patrick Luchowski3489696266902501014116
5195Jason Hannigan336359445798359926116
5195Trenton Franz163779666095656955116
8173Erick Simonds228139465897459926117
9165Vince Sutlic348639286194757945118
10158Matt Hamilton305569176591154975119
10158Justin Weaver440795996560916119
12143Stu Straw328179486293858936120
12143Rocky Pebbles278579196789453984120
12143Scott Lewis276688876194759926120
12143Adam Mcgahey173389336492056955120
12143Larry Entz147859126194759926120
17105Dan Janofsky387299196293859926121
1898Rob Walczak332799366293860916122
1898Nick Szymczak369959176293860916122
2083Michael Sung333279076392960916123
2175Greg Wheeler212619396888556955124
2268Carner Dickinson362539166492061906125
2360Adam Harris330219316591161906126
2453Eric Eichhorst194629326888559926127
2453Jeff Manatt297099086492063887127
2453Pete Gyori334219357284955965127
2730Stuart Kaplan311109526789461906128
2823Chris Martin191149026392966857129
2915Brian Stiltner402498866888562896130
308Brad Koppenheffer387388626888570818138

Advanced Women (6)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
127Marie Fry180208506789468838135
223Elfriede Francis434748747086773789143
318Kit Bassett283557487780475770152
414Tammy Manatt314057327879578740156
59Kristin Van dam194767968275975770157
65Ali Wilkinson337607179366174779167

Advanced Masters (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
124Timothy P. Felten228699056591161906126
218Tom Snyder6367130
312Mike Razzano134928936987666857135
46Pete Kuhn323679017483163887137

Advanced Grandmasters (7)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
132Tim Fry180198686987661906130
227Michael Purkis311118547284962896134
323Michael Arter413427086765867135
418John Ande417918697185865867136
514Miguel Garces322268766987669828138
69Jbyrd Roosa347688387483169828143
75John Dunleavy7970149

Intermediate (29)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
1174Robert Birk426616095657945117
2168Jerry Jacobson5860118
3162Phillip Davis337129106293859926121
4156Mike Solt324298916789455965122
5150Todd Cottrell358958956392961906124
5150William Kish426416492060916124
7138Thomas Broas417419016987659926128
7138Ken Winkleman386678737086758936128
9126Chris Reed436976690263887129
10120Chris Haring303988586492066857130
10120Ben Pearson418379266690264877130
10120Derek Hall428396888562896130
13102Greg Van nest411328716591166857131
13102Drake Aschliman390258626888563887131
13102Fred Geist312458936987662896131
1684Kevin Mcgorry275018596789466857133
1684John Stump372238467284961906133
1872Karl Wheeler389468997086764877134
1966Chris Schuster340498727185864877135
2060Brad Mailloux438227384065867138
2060Curvin Stine418698586591173789138
2060Terry Ruth400989277086768838138
2060Harry Baker279348627086768838138
2436Scott White7169140
2530Justin Stewart437967384068838141
2624Lee Gould7270142
2718Sean Uttard440917879570818148
2812Thomas Weghorst436727780475770152
290Andrew Lawson3744181972849999DNF

Intermediate Women (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
16Hope Zelinski225097168474272799156
23Stacy Hamilton357457619465287652181

Recreational (10)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
145Kieran Southwick428468586293858936120
241Frank Gualtieri419068396591162896127
241Anthony Krzywicki444436690261906127
432Zachary Anders417978436789462896129
527Alex Hall426347086765867135
527Michael Hatzel405428137086765867135
718Shaun Manatt314068517582263887138
814Joey Desimone419258297284968838140
99Christopher Mergo444707582269828144
105Steven Jurewicz405666279564385672180

Recreational Women (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
12Emily Claveau129103232

Junior <= 10 Boys (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
11Cj Stine44047122402110428232