Main Menu

21st Tokyo Open

21st Tokyo Open


Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
BPro/Am84$685

Open (14)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemisFinalsTotalPrize
1105Yasushi Jitsuhiro8060100860989599975610212533233$126
298Tetsuya t2 Kikuchi8145100257101367931599973130244$50
298Manabu Kajiyama8139100862972561021689232533244$50
483Atsuhito Kawasaki66719746098961980669402935251$27
575Hideaki Matsuda8172984521054718996396432218
668Masatoshi Ishihara8153978689235810056793136229
760Junnichi Sugibuchi808693664956649567289133233
853Jun Mochizuki807193575866669406098934235
945Koichi Fukuta66686934237
1038Daisuke Kuroda66746837245
1130Shin Asaya819691466940798336991539253
1223Nobuya Kawai810192370907728916694046254
1315Tomoyuki Numata821190781817798337289134266
140David Jameson7284999DNF

Open Women (6)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemisFinalsTotalPrize
127Mayu Nonaka82099247289070906599963436271$72
223Rika Tsukamoto81409076793163963728903435271$45
318Naoko Inami45108887289066939649553244278$27
414Kayoko Jitsuhiro80568847189871898748733544295
59Hiroko Kanaya818991777849699147388135254
65Kazue Ohtaki817980486775867758975041302

Masters (6)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemisFinalsTotalPrize
136Hidekatsu Sakai36219526594860989619803128245$72
230Koji Takayama816394665948669405810052936254$45
324Nobuhiro Kawai81009106793166940649563140268$27
418Fumio Mukaeda81929207090769915798333637291
512Taiji Nonaka820891879833669407388238256
66Eiko Saho807380879833778507983344279

Grandmasters (7)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemisFinalsTotalPrize
132Akira Ohtaki81649386495670907738823238277$72
227Michiyasu Morooka60249076892366940709073538277$45
323Eiji Kaneko81309346793180825669403237282$27
418Masakazu Kobayashi80708708181765948828093747312
514Yoshiki Aoki4426678842738827289144267
69Noriaki Tanaka811089377850679319669539279
75Ippei Yokota819388781817748748181744280

Advanced (14)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemisFinalsTotal
1105Syoichi Chiba515552158
298Yoshiyuki Fujii40070948569455595555166
390Taiyo Yamaguchi555557167
390Daichi Inoue44265569455595556167
575Hiroyuki Sato3633927628865397556171
668Takashi Kuroda606057177
760Yoshitomo Shimomiya556063178
853Yasushi Takakura8205887609065991660179
853Tatsuya Ohshima44264549656090665179
1038Masaki Aoki8203894529856882660180
1130Toshimasa Fukudome675856181
1223Morihiko Kori616166188
1223Takerou Takakura8206873658566189662188
148Hidetomo Usui806968217

Advanced Women (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemisFinalsTotal
123Shigeko Sekiguchi646567196
218Yuka Nakagawara686673207
314Kazuko Sakai8119779737767773673223
49Ai Watanabe768371230
55Keiko Kaneko768083239

Advanced Masters (6)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemisFinalsTotal
136Shinobu Shiobara542882
230Dai Takakura8207841618962990
324Kazunori Suzuki643195
324Kazuji Takeuchi8038873648663195
512Kazutaka Shinozaki7039109
512Mitsuhiro Kouda81889027773632109

Advanced Grandmasters (6)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemisFinalsTotal
127Yasuhiko Morita8047895589262886
223Shigeru Nakatake602989
318Hideo Kawachi8187848658563196
414Hiroshi Suzuki623597
414Kiyoshi Sugibuchi663197
65Yasuhiro Yamaguchi7134105

Advanced Grandmasters Women (4)

PlacePointsNameRd1Rd2Rd3SemisFinalsTotal
19Tamiko Ogata7438112
27Ayako Yamaguchi8039119
35Fusako Kobayashi8942131
42Yumiko Nishimura8647133

Advanced Senior Grandmasters (7)

PlacePointsNameRd1Rd2Rd3SemisFinalsTotal
121Yasuhiko Kasamatsu572784
218Shigeo Miyamoto643094
315Yoshinory Ogata682997
412Masaru Yamada663399
59Koichi Terakawa6437101
66Kouichi Tokumoto6737104
73Yoshihiko Tsuchiya7839117

Advanced Legends (5)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemisFinalsTotal
1Shigekazu Ariga633396
2Junzou Miyamoto80918816882635103
3Shirou Sakaguchi81758596684639105
4Masao Beppu7136107
5Michio Suzuki7438112

Intermediate (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemisFinalsTotal
16Kenjiro Yokota8194886609062787

Junior III Boys (3)

PlacePointsNameRd1Rd2Rd3SemisFinalsTotal
15Moe Shiraishi6834102
23Hiroya Fukudome7536111
32Taiyo Jitsuhiro8439123