21st Tokyo Open

21st Tokyo Open


Event Info

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
BPro/Am84$685

Open (14)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemisFinalsTotalPrize
1105Yasushi Jitsuhiro8060100860989599975610212533233$126
298Tetsuya t2 Kikuchi8145100257101367931599973130244$50
298Manabu Kajiyama8139100862972561021689232533244$50
483Atsuhito Kawasaki66719746098961980669402935251$27
575Hideaki Matsuda8172984521054718996396432218
668Masatoshi Ishihara8153978689235810056793136229
760Junnichi Sugibuchi808693664956649567289133233
853Jun Mochizuki807193575866669406098934235
945Koichi Fukuta66686934237
1038Daisuke Kuroda66746837245
1130Shin Asaya819691466940798336991539253
1223Nobuya Kawai810192370907728916694046254
1315Tomoyuki Numata821190781817798337289134266
140David Jameson7284999DNF

Open Women (6)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemisFinalsTotalPrize
127Mayu Nonaka82099247289070906599963436271$72
223Rika Tsukamoto81409076793163963728903435271$45
318Naoko Inami45108887289066939649553244278$27
414Kayoko Jitsuhiro80568847189871898748733544295
59Hiroko Kanaya818991777849699147388135254
65Kazue Ohtaki817980486775867758975041302

Masters (6)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemisFinalsTotalPrize
136Hidekatsu Sakai36219526594860989619803128245$72
230Koji Takayama816394665948669405810052936254$45
324Nobuhiro Kawai81009106793166940649563140268$27
418Fumio Mukaeda81929207090769915798333637291
512Taiji Nonaka820891879833669407388238256
66Eiko Saho807380879833778507983344279

Grandmasters (7)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemisFinalsTotalPrize
132Akira Ohtaki81649386495670907738823238277$72
227Michiyasu Morooka60249076892366940709073538277$45
323Eiji Kaneko81309346793180825669403237282$27
418Masakazu Kobayashi80708708181765948828093747312
514Yoshiki Aoki4426678842738827289144267
69Noriaki Tanaka811089377850679319669539279
75Ippei Yokota819388781817748748181744280

Advanced (14)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemisFinalsTotalPrize
1105Syoichi Chiba5155052158
298Yoshiyuki Fujii4007094856945559550055166
390Taiyo Yamaguchi5555057167
390Daichi Inoue4426556945559550056167
575Hiroyuki Sato363392762886539750056171
668Takashi Kuroda6060057177
760Yoshitomo Shimomiya5560063178
853Yasushi Takakura820588760906599160060179
853Tatsuya Ohshima4426454965609060065179
1038Masaki Aoki820389452985688260060180
1130Toshimasa Fukudome6758056181
1223Morihiko Kori6161066188
1223Takerou Takakura820687365856618960062188
148Hidetomo Usui8069068217

Advanced Women (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemisFinalsTotalPrize
123Shigeko Sekiguchi6465067196
218Yuka Nakagawara6866073207
314Kazuko Sakai811977973776777360073223
49Ai Watanabe7683071230
55Keiko Kaneko7680083239

Advanced Masters (6)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemisFinalsTotalPrize
136Shinobu Shiobara54002882
230Dai Takakura82078416189600002990
324Kazunori Suzuki64003195
324Kazuji Takeuchi80388736486600003195
512Kazutaka Shinozaki700039109
512Mitsuhiro Kouda818890277736000032109

Advanced Grandmasters (6)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemisFinalsTotalPrize
127Yasuhiko Morita80478955892600002886
223Shigeru Nakatake60002989
318Hideo Kawachi81878486585600003196
414Hiroshi Suzuki62003597
414Kiyoshi Sugibuchi66003197
65Yasuhiro Yamaguchi710034105

Advanced Grandmasters Women (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemisFinalsTotalPrize
19Tamiko Ogata740038112
27Ayako Yamaguchi800039119
35Fusako Kobayashi890042131
42Yumiko Nishimura860047133

Advanced Senior Grandmasters (7)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemisFinalsTotalPrize
121Yasuhiko Kasamatsu57002784
218Shigeo Miyamoto64003094
315Yoshinory Ogata68002997
412Masaru Yamada66003399
59Koichi Terakawa640037101
66Kouichi Tokumoto670037104
73Yoshihiko Tsuchiya780039117

Advanced Legends (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemisFinalsTotalPrize
10Shigekazu Ariga63003396
20Junzou Miyamoto809188168826000035103
30Shirou Sakaguchi817585966846000039105
40Masao Beppu710036107
50Michio Suzuki740038112

Intermediate (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemisFinalsTotalPrize
16Kenjiro Yokota81948866090600002787

Junior <= 13 Boys (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemisFinalsTotalPrize
15Moe Shiraishi680034102
23Hiroya Fukudome750036111
32Taiyo Jitsuhiro840039123