South Dakota State Championships

South Dakota State Championships


Event Info

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am85$2,425

Open (17)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
185Alec Koch378279765110075597649988155$605
280Mike Gerads23148994539875597649988157$420
375Travis Blase285369905497857957471010158$315
470Joey Schmit28351967529975696751965159$220
470Adam Wilson268619435110075894850977159$220
660Robert Kauffman26836975569585696751965163$150
755Josh Dunham16645949579495894849988164$115
755Mike Kurzhals26195951549786191949988164$115
945Kris Kapitan27386960569585894851965165
1040Adam Sternke13923965609205597651965166
1040Elliot Koch37828961579495795752954166
1230Dewey Joyce36243972559686092954932169
1325Justin Faber32266965629005795752954171
1325Aaron Hockett596052171
1515Chris Disanto556453172
1610Dave Olsen25520959559686390055920173
170Devan Weitala5560999DNF

Open Women (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
19Jayne Snider34371891599295993858887176$125
26Catrina Allen44184852609206489161853185
33Kathy Hardyman19150868668616489159876189

Masters (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
18Steve Hardyman19149927599296092959876178$140
24Scott Caesar10282940589396687254932178

Advanced (25)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
1125Dave Wiederich33502931529975795749988158
2120Trevor Boehne30472941589395597651965164
2120Nick Mentele355419525110076291051965164
4110Conrad Olson575752166
5105Matt Vogel38519943609205597653943168
5105Benjamin Pike565953168
5105Justin Dunker36844896599295795752954168
5105Luther Flagstad19074599295498655920168
985Brady Laue32860923599295993851965169
985Todd TC Culver33313953629005696751965169
985Jason Reding29567957579495597657898169
1270Justin Cournoyer37106937619106092949988170
1365Nic Brunsting33778919609205795754932171
1460Matt Neiman42934904609206191954932175
1555Trey Stadheim44918932668615498657898177
1650Rob East37375934599296390057898179
1650Chuck Flowers39534878629005993858887179
1650Brandon Weitzel40660904589396885353943179
1650Jordan Pike44130899569586390060864179
2030Jefferson Ham40116877638906291056909181
2030James Sandifer44960888619106092960864181
2220Randy Schabot41170894668615993859876184
2315Jeremy Gothier626462188
2410Dan Jacobs35374898688426489157898189
250Rob Shultz6265999DNF

Advanced Women (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
115Jamie Sternke36647851688426489159876191
212Shelly Dunham25537797668617182464819201
39Lindsey Goetz707163204
46Tavia Fulliam43557716708237974869763218
53Heather Avery778168226

Advanced Masters (7)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
128Don Altmyer5606942589395696756909170
224Alan Avery31927905569586291065808183
320Lance Dwyer28866903599296390063831185
416Mike Parsons22735880688426786256909191
512Charles Isaac41137838648817182463831198
68John Wheeler16411881658716984367786201
74Mike Lien33657847688427083464819202

Intermediate (23)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
192Justin Samson43470893629005894851965171
288Daniel Disanto605656172
384Nick Hanson40274919579496092961853178
480Travis Hoffman38754903619105894860864179
576Alex Bommersbach40206886648815993857898180
576Brian Catron616257180
768Matt Vanness38809829619105993863831183
768Jeremy Sneeden616062183
960Griffin Haugen656653184
1056Cody Harr686256186
1152Tylor Sullivan666261189
1248James Fee656758190
1248Brian Nelson43440844658716291063831190
1440Cary Mullenburg666466196
1536Les Mclarty40476778708237083459876199
1632Matt Ellingson37862862658717083465808200
1728Barry Peterson627565202
1824Walker Liles677166204
1920Mick Heusinkveld717269212
2016Luke Laycock827966227
2112Donald Hallor45350876587776768775232
220James Sneeden7577999DNF
220Pete Thomas6374999DNF

Junior <= 16 Boys (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
12Spencer Wermers520052

Junior <= 13 Boys (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
11Nic Heckenlaible720072

Junior <= 10 Boys (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
11Trevor Carpenter740074