Main Menu

Duck Golf

Duck Golf


Event Info

  • Date: 06-Jul to 07-Jul-1996
  • Location: Fairfax Station, Virginia, United States
  • Tournament Director: Dave Steger

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
APro/Am135$4,631

Open (38)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
1Mike Moser555767697346255$600
2Brad Hammock591275647047256$400
3Robert Jerez466273696650258$320
4Harold Hampton593669687151259$250
5Matt Lacourte4218746670210$167
5Ron Russell9999716871210$167
5Larry Leonard3832706674210$167
8Rivers Sherrod6206736871212$120
9Walter Haney6001727271215$110
10Mike Randolph6138707274216$100
11John Ruvalcaba5388767172219$78
11Joe Mela2607736779219$78
13Daryl Funk4055766975220$65
14Wayne Zink1288757572222
15Carlton Howard2300777275224
15Wytee Martin10922787076224
17Keith Brace1682737478225
18Billy Berry4049787773228
19Tony Ellis7367777280229
19Joseph Little Joe Gustafson9975806980229
19Mike Evans836977229
22Chris Hysell7382787775230
23Alan Roberts7832787677231
24Gary Hall31668767878232
25Bryan Stableford3261807382235
25Christian Kettner10123867475235
27Jack Stanton2011807384237
28Chris Redmond7173837682241
28Chris Behring7527817486241
30Art Peters4514808083243
31Tom Potts10862897481244
32Iko Mike Cochran7519867586247
32Kevin Silver Wolf Johnson7417887683247
32Tom Loveall7135857983247
35James Tad Cromwell Jr5895848187252
36Sherman Davis6737888285255
37David Talmo7280908294266
38Tim Beron3956928596273

Open Women (8)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
1Beth Tanner612387838460314$200
2Sue Purdunas566891788966324$100
3Lisa Daenzer1025394809066330$70
4Angie Martin966497848666333$45
5Amy Moser7279928888268
6Colleen Dee6254968597278
7Alicia Relano7921979197285
8Gabrielle Thurman7020102103110315

Masters (20)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
1Stan Mcdaniel293872676548252$450
2Steve Kohman174972697050261$320
3Jim Myers339673677747264$200
4Glenn Henry297576707551272$150
5Barry Noakes3329757176222$90
5Mike Loya4428816972222$90
7Terry Roddy4380777377227$75
8Red Whittington1760807672228$65
9Chuck Custer2424787675229
10Perry Hardison3464757778230
10Tom Garber6758807278230
12David Schaffer9037787580233
13William Lewis7674777582234
14Jerry Adame4644827380235
15Lewis Hoffmann6972787781236
16Dave Griffin1414847781242
17Duke Stableford3260917481246
18Barry Sealey7967887490252
19Carl Jochen6553857991255
20John Manzione14926878388258

Grandmasters (2)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
1Harold Rogers749499105104308$70
2Tom Usselman1200310793109309$35

Senior Grandmasters (1)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
1Ragnar Overby5661978190268$50

Advanced (21)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1Bruce Critchlow10267797484237
2Nelson Bennett9586817980240
3Chandler Thompson10854827881241
4Jim Wickstrom4866897479242
4Charles Aiken iii9231817883242
6Robert Neubauer7669857783245
7Mark Mcgarity10232858280247
8T. J. Beauchemin7608868280248
8John Fowler6520847787248
8John Tripp10412837986248
8Jaime Desamero9564847886248
12Dan Dill11014917486251
13John Biscoe9456898281252
14Allan Stephens858781253
14Canh Pho9213887887253
16John Thompson12587888186255
17Dave Henrickson9921888485257
17Pat Murphy10386848588257
19J. Ted Zadareky III9019908189260
20Jake Mccampbell938489266
21Rich Cossaboon11068968991276

Advanced Women (2)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1Joanna Del Grosso10410111102111324
2Linda Fowler10213123117113353

Advanced Masters (2)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1Chris Lasonde868478248
2Gabe Buzasi7133908291263

Intermediate (37)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1Eric Forgaard837582240
2Russell Gray10521887977244
3Tim Horvath11511838086249
3Robert Watson11618847590249
5Gavin Sacks7597858087252
6Rich Lohr828686254
7Mark Southard10486877692255
7Timothy Walsh11047838389255
9Tim Bawcombe878090257
9Charles Joesten9294957587257
11Scott Smith987784259
11Ben Bartlett12883918088259
13Matt Ott11774958185261
14Robert Marr11617918289262
14Jerry Kline917893262
16Trent Austin11791898391263
17Michael Harvey10478988284264
18Reed Seek918790268
19Donald Johnson11869898795271
20J. Kiely Ball11622929294278
21Grant Austin10571978993279
22Ken Marek140578991100280
23Chad Randall18724939197281
24Preston Orndorff10663979293282
25Andy Austin10066909697283
26Paul Richardson184409783105285
27Shawn Collins108089488104286
28Paul Lovelace979299288
29John Pizzi9596100291
30Kevin Link9497104295
31James Hamilton10293102297
32Jon Gray10490104298
33Ed Austin10511098313
34William Penn9792999DNF
34Ray Roberts97999999DNF
34Dave Clark125999999DNF
34Tyler Clark169999999DNF

Intermediate Women (1)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1Lisa Mackley130118126374

Junior II Boys (3)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1Colin Shields10572939090273
2Ethan Sacks1028110286100288
3Kevin Walsh2058811396148357