Disc or Die

Disc or Die


Event Info

  • Date: 06-Jul to 07-Jul-1996
  • Location: United States
  • Tournament Director: Randy Bristol

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
XCPro/Am81$580

Open (16)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
1John Schiller464851145$130
1Steve Enloe10365484849145$95
1Kirk Young6337474949145$65
4Rod Baca5952455251148$45
5Chauncey Donaldson7172484952149$30
6Tim Anderson475152150$30
7Hank Kirwan9059494956154$25
8Wes Yusim525548155$25
9Charles Richard2806475753157
10Marc Grace515255158
10Joel Moore9689515057158
12Keith Saddler445560159
13Giorgio Lambardi495457160
14Ken Deeds10044515757165
15Joe Hudson505661167
16Johnny Botamer7399525269173

Open Women (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
1Kaili Young6292515761169$25

Masters (7)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
1Geoff Hungerford688495454157$65
2Dave Balkema792525353158$30
3Steve Macgregor525258162$15
4John Bird387525655163
5Peter Shive7240505862170
5Don Berry6721525761170
7Pete Brenner10237576062179

Advanced (20)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
1Chris Garrow495354156
2Mark Talbert505354157
3Andy Malishenko11263525354159
4Kurt Stauder9020475558160
5Scott Mcmillin7007505558163
5Tom Newman6863525754163
7Rob Kazusko525755164
8Matt Nigro565159166
8David Boden7782486058166
10Dave Cheedle535757167
10Kevin Pettis10291545657167
12Brian Lebrasseur535263168
12Paul Nigro515760168
14Jeff Meier7740555461170
15Tom Carrillo535861172
16Knute Nelson11135545862174
17Doug Sullivan586058176
18Vincent Scherrer526065177
19Brad Smith616466191
20John Stegner63999999DNF

Advanced Masters (11)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
1Charlie Clippenger505754161
1Bob Ripp495656161
3Adam Dembicki7601545657167
3Steve Ross525659167
5Pete Kenny535659168
6Dan Barnett565958173
7Keith Knutson555663174
8Kevin Holder586061179
9Miles Huhn566860184
10Mike Greene586366187
11Daniel Escalante607070200

Intermediate (23)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
1Pierre Couvillion495559163
2Jason Martin525361166
2Mark Medina545656166
4Jeremy Baird525762171
5Terry Pacheco575958174
6Doug Bronson565963178
6Simon Fredricks566161178
8Jay Rohrer596259180
9Pete Cooper616260183
9Robert Hanna615765183
11Nathan Wright566267185
11Brett Winter556664185
11Erik Barnaal636062185
14Eric Shenk606662188
15Phillip Quintana656560190
16Fernando Valenciano jr626069191
17Dustin Knutson615972192
18Colin Macgregor596669194
19Matt Calder626370195
20Eric Rosenquist626670198
21Hunter Henderson727174217
22Geoff Valdez5460999DNF
22Nathan Smith118999999DNF

Intermediate Women (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
1Judy Stone728390245
2Shauna Otting1088392283

Junior <= 19 Boys (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
1Charlie Knutson706771208