Spring Rip it

Spring Rip it


Event Info

  • Date: 07-Mar-2010
  • Location: White Bear Lake, MN, United States
  • Tournament Director: Rick Sanders
  • Phone: 651-493-8984

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am66$556

Open (15)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
175Mike Thul34801960511008491027100$135
270Mike Misakian728796055969481037103$90
365Tim Schmidt1389093953988511008104$63
365Travis Blase2853698550101754978104$63
555Chris Meyer162509875398852998105$36
555Ben Peterson2743694454978511008105$36
555Hugh Faundeen326309705398852998105$36
840Jake Schlagheck231439745299855969107$13
840Adam Sternke139239595497853988107
1030Chris Cook263599835695954978110
1125Brian Walli187209695596956959111
1220Nate Fischer322129485398860920113
1220Thomas Marcus329799395695957949113
1410Reggie Schutte383229385497860920114
155Shawn Vierus250539635993058940117

Masters (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
112Bruce Novak28679615794956959113$55
28Raymond Oberley267889125993059930118$15
28Chris Porter39919355894060920118$15

Advanced (23)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1115Dan Beto3140897855969511008106
2110Reid Jenson349699405497856959110
3105Craig Stainiger256259585794954978111
4100Dustin Reutzel328079475497859930113
4100Jason Anderson412369545596958940113
690Kyle Hemminger336429085794959930116
690Chris Oorlog378389075894058940116
880Brandon Day339969496191157949118
880Rustin Hauser329329536290156959118
880Trevor Boehne304729335993059930118
880Louie LaManna364269446092058940118
1260Josh Jereczek327849336092059930119
1260Bill Cary258559616092059930119
1450Tom Hazen283359466092060920120
1545Kelly Greenhoe410469246389158940121
1545Chris Hall6061121
1735Jefferson Ham401168565894064882122
1830Dustin Theobald354819436389160920123
1925Justin Mannhardt400956290162901124
2020Darin Finley384159146389162901125
2115Paul Ostendorf6363126
2210Nate Morton249049116785361911128
230Pete Scholl3564992862901999DNF

Advanced Women (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
19Jamie Sternke366478476884366862134
26Julie Langley389295848369872804155
33Vanessa Glindinning384206858666981717167

Advanced Masters (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
112Ted Haaf170308956290159930121
28Chris Bratsch295738856389164882127
34Chad Baringer126259126488266862130

Intermediate (17)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
168Mike Jindra433846191157949118
264David Souther431946290161911123
264Pete Hazen257709085993064882123
456Steve Kuzenski290278966290162901124
456Jacob Brown407476290162901124
648Aaron Kuefler381568556290163891125
744Zach Hansen431896389163891126
840Carl Peach426566686262901128
936Jessie Garcia6466130
1032Eric Glindinning351888546785365872132
1032Nick Lister423466983363891132
1224Joshua Lane431957181464882135
1320Mike Cuskey391458526884369833137
1416Bryan Sterrk6870138
1512R.L. Molen389287717280468843140
168John Carlson7571146
174Doug Bjorge7871149

Junior <= 13 Boys (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
12Grant Langley420238072775775155
21Jessie Molen4202410647596572202