The 2010 Grapevine Classic presented by the Terminal Brewhouse

The 2010 Grapevine Classic presented by the Terminal Brewhouse


Event Info

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
BPro/Am115$2,135

Open (12)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
190Matt Dollar26045100350104848101598$600
283Jason Light163041018521030481015100$350
375Josh Childs13007100256995471025103$275
468Jake Nye21334100055100450994105$125
560Lee Rossbach1376096755100451984106$85
653Jeremiah Birdman Ash300079615897750994108$50
745James Cole296909845699554952110
838John Matlack326609585798655942112
930Nick Phillips292329666294251984113
1023Blane Light141909906095955942115
1115Raury Seagreen275299486690656931122
128Jordan Nelson271329227384457921130

Masters (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
130Brock Woodall425999654101353963107$325
224Brett Rousseau503798561951481015109$200
318Vic Vicars35529835996853963112$125
412Dave Smith247349486294251984113
56Randy Hollingsworth264689456393358910121

Advanced (15)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1113Dylan Braseel5452106
2105Cory French3253793355100453963108
398Tyler Mann395819296195153963114
398Brian Sales340209176492450994114
398James Thompson296919165996855942114
675Shan Trotter321809256294253963115
768Matt Currie6553118
860Matthew Smith371579266591555942120
953Jeffery McPherson366189206690655942121
1045Jason Lujan6954123
1138Mikey Taylor312279406591559900124
1230Richard Van manen208079107186257921128
1323Brady Bose266569117285359900131
1415Brandan Jach397847087163858133
150Jeramie Hoff3769290379791999DNF

Advanced Women (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
19Diana Gunlock Lane379265882763777121
25Denice Kiser113457886474963777127

Advanced Masters (6)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
136Dana Lanahan173589366393355942118
230Michael Bose255599166294258910120
324Scott Homberg231529066492458910122
418Sean King398268666393360889123
418Jim Lujan296929326393360889123
66Tony Lujan7170141

Advanced Grandmasters (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
123Randy Rooster Hodges42528986294259900121
218Dana Smith190438697087161879131
314James White381838097780964847141
49Jeff Viggers233318667384469795142
55Wayne Willams8278160

Advanced Grandmasters Women (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
12Donna Willams6764131

Intermediate (26)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1156Robby Kyle40795499434896697
2150Brent Sanders475198
3144Matthew Love42290499435094199
4138Bill Schwartz341649184994351928100
5132Eric Spear381288955389149953102
6126Shannon Smith5352105
6126Gabriel Riggs322859015389152915105
6126Dustin French339909085389152915105
6126Jordan Lane435265389152915105
10102Tim Russell298888885487852915106
1196Justin Forbes428765487853903107
1196Wilton Holder5453107
1384Jeremy Vandergriff5951110
1384Brad Scott5753110
1384Jj Kohlmann5456110
1384Josh Holloway350458645784053903110
1384Mike Edwards429498725685354890110
1854Daniel Owen415669275685356865112
1854Bradley Ogle5854112
2042Eric Tittsworth322238406080153903113
2042Taylor Oberst391888385784056865113
2042Charlie Bird335399025586558840113
2324Kevin Turner431285784059828116
2324Robby Schubert6056116
2512Jason Idol6062122
260Brian Vaughn66999DNF

Intermediate Women (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
115Cilecia Trotter321817686178861802122
212Patti Russell298877926178862790123
39Wanda Grant6559124
46Tammy Mendenhall346326476474973652137
53Cindy Layhew379877267165969702140

Recreational (33)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1149Josh Hyde439145389148966101
2144Michael Smith389968865290453903105
2144Jesse Shockley378238804895657853105
2144Ken Mckinney339068545389152915105
5131Joshua Lawrence393298065191756865107
5131Duncan Bare249128875093057853107
5131Keith Head395798495586552915107
8117Scott Stephens5454108
9113Dale Ormsby5752109
9113Casey Kyle5851109
11104Joshua Layhew288078545389157853110
1299Chad White5457111
1395Zane Williams395268145685356865112
1395Terry Harp6052112
1586Colby West5459113
1681Daniel Norris6153114
1681Paul Wurm5658114
1872Brandon Doremus5956115
1968Randy Centek6254116
2063Jonathan Mulkey5760117
2159Randy Tilley296328165882760815118
2254Thomas Blanks389278255784062790119
2254Greg Hembree6059119
2254Josh Brewton382128065784062790119
2541Derell Anderson6161122
2636Matthew Smith5670126
2732Charlie Steinhice360277106573662790127
2732Jake Skles6562127
2923Michael Galik6368131
3018Jack Buckner6963132
3114Terry Terrell6968137
320Ken Land4208886662775999DNF
320Alex Rivers62999DNF

Recreational Women (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
15Erin Mccraw6872140
22Abby Walker7877155

Junior <= 19 Boys (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
19Joey Lutz5052102
26Michael Hoffman5451105
33Kevin Lutz5455109