Alaska State Championships

Alaska State Championships


Event Info

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
BPro/Am55$1,850

Open (18)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1135John Lorentzen30343951649876099164987571010245$655
2128Edan Badajos31776957621002619836796567927257$455
3120Brandon Bueter35733973768995810076498760985258
4113David Fielding3816095872928639676598063961263$240
5105Thaddaeus Gunther2474997271936649596498765944264$205
698Marcus Roberts772997672928639676895865944268$165
790Johnny Simpson2103694170943689266697365944269$65
790ChuckD. Pettit2753695074914639676697366936269$65
975Luke Monyer4154792366973689267491462969270
975Andy Nichols38469957719367091072928571010270
1160Josh Jones2369691774914649596895869911275
1253Donny Willis74706964277
1345Greg Roberts3655993570943719027193667927279
1438Andy Severson4444873921738867491466936286
1530Josh Jackson4508372928728947789270903291
1623Kurtis Schoenberg3116593073921778537292870903292
1623Russel Janeway77658367292
188Cam Chase76737970298

Advanced (16)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1120Jeremy Boyd4467680172928619456891960954261
2113Judson Hancock3157789974914609547487067891275
3105Rodney Stepp77657361276
498Louie Orozco3146386381862678916693663927277
498Jeff Doty2117187379877649187090364918277
683Jeff Collaer79657262278
775Josh Harris78687262280
868Brian Blitz3778789477892639277685365909281
868Brian Gutzwiller3481388672928708647586164918281
1053Patrick Zajac80627568285
1145Thad Murgatroyd4370190078884728467387865909288
1238Andrew Johnson2555079984840688827288669873293
1330Edson Myers78697870295
1423Mike Briseno4139689888811659098082069873302
1515Matt Ballantine88798069316
160Sean Perkins404748827689972846999999DNF

Advanced Women (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
118Zoe Andyke3950484368856678916888271855274
214Jamie Adams3567276669847728467086469873280
39Kim Carlson4012768697582817658572981765344
45Chris Schaefer44839139184104559111496111496465

Advanced Masters (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
118Russell Sandstrom3776483370864787927482874828296
20Wlys Whalen7273999999DNF
20Raymond Rice7376999999DNF

Intermediate (10)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
160Matt Stevens3379785776853639276392773886275
254Toe Munoz72656871276
348Steven Harmsen80626966277
442Brady Farr78606872278
536Andrzej Piotriowski75686870281
630Don Nelson76676773283
724Chris Cheney82667375296
724Dan Trubiano4501978837688826987381821296
912James Gough84746773298
106Bernie Rapp92949888372

Recreational (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
118Jameson Pugh3301390363961669006293664918255
214Troy Reed4503184787778017581983747319
39John East77989479348
45John Hoopes797513871363