2014 PDGA Am & Jr Disc Golf Worlds Schedule

Download Course Schedule & Assignments »

Event Schedule

Saturday, July 19th

  • Amateur Mixed Doubles and Junior Divisional Doubles
    • Player meetings at the respective course at 9 AM
    • Mixed Doubles at The Valley, IGH
    • Junior Divisional Doubles at Kenwood Trails, Lakeville
    • Informal Doubles will be held at Blue Ribbon Pines

Sunday, July 20th

  • Registration at Clarion Hotel (Rivers Ballroom) 9 AM to 5 PM
    • 701 Concord Street S, South St Paul MN 55075
  • Field Events at Sibley High School, Mendota Heights
    • 1897 Delaware Ave, Mendota Heights, MN 55118
      • LongDriveCompetition
      • PuttingContest
      • EDGE Skill Shot Competition
      • Discraft Test Drive Station (Free event)
      • ProClinics
      • Jay and Des Reading
      • Mystery guests

Monday, July 21st

  • Registration at Clarion Hotel (Rivers Ballroom) 9 AM to PM
    • 701 Concord Street S, South St Paul MN 55075
  • Player meeting at Wacouta Arena 8 PM
    • 141 6th Street S, South St Paul MN 55075 (across Concord from Clarion)

Tuesday, July 22nd

  • Competition Begins (8 AM and 2 PM)
  • Am Worlds Disc Golf Fly Mart at the Clarion Hotel (Rivers Ballroom) 6 PM to 9:30 PM
    • 701 Concord Street S, South St Paul MN 55075

Wednesday, July 23rd

  • Competition Continues (8 AM and 2 PM)
  • GREAT SHUFFLE
  • Am Worlds Beer Fest at the Clarion Hotel (Rivers Ballroom) 6:30 PM to 9 PM (Over 21)
    • Brats, Chips, & Water + commemorative beer tasting glass ($25 players, $35 non- players)
  • Am Worlds Junior Party with D.J. Brian Cummings at the Clarion Hotel (Kaposia South Ballroom) 6:30 to 9:00 (Under 21)
    • Pizza and Wings, Chips & Water ($15 players, $20 non-players)

Thursday, July 24th

  • Competition Continues (8 AM and 2:30 PM)
  • Informal one-round singles at Blue Ribbon Pines (8 AM or 4 PM)
  • Live music at Mississippi Pub and Grill 7:30 PM to Midnight
    • 4455 66th Street E, Inver Grove Heights MN 55076

Friday, July 25th

  • Competition Continues (8 AM and 2:30 PM)
  • Semi-Final Cut
  • Informal one-round singles at Blue Ribbon Pines (8 AM or 4 PM)
  • Night Golf round at The Valley 7 PM
    • Sponsored by Knight Chainz

Saturday, July 26th

Finals Tee Times & Live Scoring

Live Scoring Video Tee Time
Advanced SmashBoxx.TV 2:45pm CDT
Advanced Women   2:30pm CDT
Advanced Masters   2:15pm CDT
Advanced Masters Women   2:00pm CDT
Advanced Grandmasters   1:45pm CDT
Advanced Senior Grandmasters   1:30pm CDT
19 & Under Boys   1:15pm CDT
16 & Under Boys   1:00pm CDT
Advanced Grandmasters Women   11:00am CDT
19 & Under Girls   10:45am CDT
16 & Under Girls   10:30am CDT
13 & Under Boys   10:15am CDT
13 & Under Girls   10:00am CDT